CDPP Sport Crit Series 2021 # 7

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 01 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485259

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 23rd Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Pease Moonglu CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Hutter Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Hartwell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Dent Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Finlay Graham Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieron Yorke Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Berry Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Adam Shakir Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Clarke Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lloyd Beaumont Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Kane Pulford-Roberts Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Stevens Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Bailey Clitheroe Clarion Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alex Bazin Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Garry Beanland Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Clough Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Craik Wheelsuckers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John MacDonald Chorlton Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Moore Salford Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Pease Moonglu CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Rogers Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Thu 01/07/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 01/07/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys - CANCELLED Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 01/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485259

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 23rd Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Pease Moonglu CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Hutter Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Hartwell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Dent Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Finlay Graham Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieron Yorke Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Berry Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Adam Shakir Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Clarke Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lloyd Beaumont Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Kane Pulford-Roberts Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Stevens Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Bailey Clitheroe Clarion Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alex Bazin Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Garry Beanland Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Clough Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Craik Wheelsuckers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John MacDonald Chorlton Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Moore Salford Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Pease Moonglu CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Rogers Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Thu 01/07/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 01/07/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys - CANCELLED Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 01/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk