CDPP Sport Crit Series 2021 # 5

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 17 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485257

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Moody Team Anarto SVK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ashley Marshall Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jamie Ridehalgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Chambers Ride Tribe Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Price Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Worthington Horwich CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Gordon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Pease Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

12.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Berry Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Archie Atkinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Dent Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Samuels Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kane Pulford-Roberts Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kieron Yorke Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lloyd Beaumont Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  William Vickers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Stevens Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Brian Cookson OBE Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Brown Backstedt Bike Performance RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jules Chadderton Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Umir Hussain University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Manning 3RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Moore Salford Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Acres Green Jersey CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Maxwell Hereward Green Jersey CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Deetray Jarrett Green Jersey CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Oliver Sergeant JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
--- James Ingham Green Jersey CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485257

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Moody Team Anarto SVK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ashley Marshall Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jamie Ridehalgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Chambers Ride Tribe Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Price Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Worthington Horwich CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Gordon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Pease Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

12.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Berry Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Archie Atkinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Dent Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Samuels Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kane Pulford-Roberts Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kieron Yorke Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lloyd Beaumont Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  William Vickers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Stevens Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Brian Cookson OBE Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Brown Backstedt Bike Performance RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jules Chadderton Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Dudman Paceline Cycles North Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Umir Hussain University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Manning 3RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Moore Salford Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Acres Green Jersey CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Maxwell Hereward Green Jersey CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Deetray Jarrett Green Jersey CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Oliver Sergeant JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
--- James Ingham Green Jersey CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 17/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk