CDPP Sport Crit Series 2021 # 3

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 03 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485255

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th May 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Maisy Vasic Chambery Cyclisme Competition Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Pedro Clem Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Coates Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Finnan CCN UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Garnett Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Marc Lowden Directions Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Wood Prologue Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Corey Benfield Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Parkin Salford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Pease Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ben Singer JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ryan McDonough Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Williams Green Jersey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kane Pulford-Roberts Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Lee Christie Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  James Moore Salford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  John Gore Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Syd Brown FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Clucas Chorley Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Delaney 3RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Umir Hussain University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Sweeting 3RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Wood Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Sergeant JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Booth Green Jersey CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Will Scholey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Ingham Green Jersey CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485255

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th May 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Maisy Vasic Chambery Cyclisme Competition Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Pedro Clem Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Coates Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Finnan CCN UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Garnett Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Marc Lowden Directions Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Wood Prologue Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Corey Benfield Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Parkin Salford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Pease Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ben Singer JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ryan McDonough Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Williams Green Jersey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kane Pulford-Roberts Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Lee Christie Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  James Moore Salford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  John Gore Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Syd Brown FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Clucas Chorley Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Delaney 3RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Umir Hussain University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Sweeting 3RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Wood Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Sergeant JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Booth Green Jersey CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Will Scholey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Ingham Green Jersey CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 03/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 03/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk