Southern Downhill MTB Series - 16/05/99

MTB DH – Sunday, 16 May 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221999110

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 30

1. James Ryder -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Smith Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 23

3. Neil Harris -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Robert Francis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 30

1. Ian Daniel -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Miles Unknown Master 23

3. David Miles -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 20

4. Marc Sadler -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 16

6. Ian Terry -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 12

8. Keith Wilson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ross Tricker Unknown Sport 26

2. Ross Tricker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Balaam North East BMX Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ben Davies Unknown Sport 16

6. Ben Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Alex Dromgoole Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 4

12. Jamie Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Martin Fairservice Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 30

1. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Baldock Unknown Veteran 23

3. Ian Baldock -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 30

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Brad Sheehan Unknown Youth 26

2. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 16

6. Nick Platt -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Simon Belson Unknown Youth 14

7. Simon Belson -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221999110

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 30

1. James Ryder -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Smith Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 23

3. Neil Harris -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Robert Francis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 30

1. Ian Daniel -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Miles Unknown Master 23

3. David Miles -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 20

4. Marc Sadler -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 16

6. Ian Terry -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 12

8. Keith Wilson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ross Tricker Unknown Sport 26

2. Ross Tricker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Balaam North East BMX Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ben Davies Unknown Sport 16

6. Ben Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Alex Dromgoole Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 4

12. Jamie Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Martin Fairservice Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 30

1. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Baldock Unknown Veteran 23

3. Ian Baldock -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 30

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Brad Sheehan Unknown Youth 26

2. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 16

6. Nick Platt -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Simon Belson Unknown Youth 14

7. Simon Belson -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/05/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk