TCDG Race League 2021 Rd7

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 13 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please maintain social distancing at all times outside of racing. Please wear face coverings at and around the sign on desk.

Riders in D/E race please do not arrive before 18.00 and do not gather in groups before or after the event. Please hand back your number immediately after the races and leave.

Riders in A/B/C race please do not arrive before 18.15 and do not gather in groups before or after the event.

Riders in 2/3/4 race please do not arrive before 18.45 and do not gather in groups before or after the event. 

Riders in 4th Cat or Womans race please do not arrive before 19.45 and do not gather in groups before or after the event.

Please do not approach the Commissaires or Judges after the races, provisional results will be on the event Facebook page. Please check the British Cycling website for further guidance. Online entry only, no refunds. Please note you can and must enter only 1 event per evening as the  groups of 30 riders must be kept separate. This is for your safety.

Event Details

Event URN:

485052

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 12th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Frederick Hewitt
07802889419
fhewitt85@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Moore East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Adams Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Folwer Cheshire Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Hulme West Pennine RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Sam Baker Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

22.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Moody JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlie Pickering Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ian Clarke Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Finnan CCN UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Hutter Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Johnson PMRR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Maguire JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women only - Results
1.  Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Abby Munro RFDA Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Grace Rudkin Team 22 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jane Hellewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katie Haynes The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Katie Toft Storey Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Artingstall Mossley CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Florence Rhodes Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
--- Archie Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

ALL riders must register with the League before entering any races, this can be done through British Cycling. Senior registration: £4. Youth/Junior registration: £4. Race entry is available in advance only. 

For more information please visit the Tameside Cycling Development website or the Facebook group Tameside Circuit.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 35km / 22 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / 35km / 22 miles
2/3/4 Women only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please maintain social distancing at all times outside of racing. Please wear face coverings at and around the sign on desk.

Riders in D/E race please do not arrive before 18.00 and do not gather in groups before or after the event. Please hand back your number immediately after the races and leave.

Riders in A/B/C race please do not arrive before 18.15 and do not gather in groups before or after the event.

Riders in 2/3/4 race please do not arrive before 18.45 and do not gather in groups before or after the event. 

Riders in 4th Cat or Womans race please do not arrive before 19.45 and do not gather in groups before or after the event.

Please do not approach the Commissaires or Judges after the races, provisional results will be on the event Facebook page. Please check the British Cycling website for further guidance. Online entry only, no refunds. Please note you can and must enter only 1 event per evening as the  groups of 30 riders must be kept separate. This is for your safety.

Event Details

Event URN:

485052

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 12th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Frederick Hewitt
07802889419
fhewitt85@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Moore East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Adams Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Folwer Cheshire Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Hulme West Pennine RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Sam Baker Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

22.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Moody JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlie Pickering Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ian Clarke Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Finnan CCN UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Hutter Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Johnson PMRR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Maguire JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women only - Results
1.  Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Abby Munro RFDA Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Grace Rudkin Team 22 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jane Hellewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katie Haynes The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Katie Toft Storey Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Artingstall Mossley CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Florence Rhodes Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
--- Archie Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

ALL riders must register with the League before entering any races, this can be done through British Cycling. Senior registration: £4. Youth/Junior registration: £4. Race entry is available in advance only. 

For more information please visit the Tameside Cycling Development website or the Facebook group Tameside Circuit.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 35km / 22 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / 35km / 22 miles
2/3/4 Women only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 13/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk