TCDG Race League 2021 Rd3

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 15 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please maintain social distancing at all times outside of racing. Please wear face coverings at and around the sign on desk.

Riders in D/E race please do not arrive before 18.00 and do not gather in groups before or after the event. Please hand back your number immediately after the races and leave.

Riders in A/B/C race please do not arrive before 18.15 and do not gather in groups before or after the event.

Riders in 2/3/4 race please do not arrive before 18.45 and do not gather in groups before or after the event. 

Riders in 4th Cat race please do not arrive before 19.45 and do not gather in groups before or after the event.

Please do not approach the Commissaires or Judges after the races, provisional results will be on the event Facebook page. Please check the British Cycling website for further guidance. Online entry only, no refunds. Please note you can and must enter only 1 event per evening as the  groups of 30 riders must be kept separate. This is for your safety.

Event Details

Event URN:

485041

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 14th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Frederick Hewitt
07802889419
fhewitt85@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Baker Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Thorp HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Yates Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Moore East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Berry Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sam Slough FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Max Burt Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Neil Burns Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Foster Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Moody JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Elliott Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin West Hale Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Aaron Shepherd Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ricardo Torrao Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrea Menini Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alistair Fisher Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Batley Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Hulme West Pennine RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Shaun Burke Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Price Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Brendan Devlin 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Bright Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nick Gale Cheshire Maverick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Kearney Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Zak Kolakowski Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Harvey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Kateley Tameside Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Shoesmith Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Umir Hussain University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jack Andrews University Of Manchester CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Edoardo Barbi Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jac Gruffydd Caffi Gruff Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Osborne Cheshire Maverick CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adam Shakir Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Stevens Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Venters Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Walker NCG Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George White Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Shane Wilson Directions Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Acres Green Jersey CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Artingstall Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Harvey Sportcity Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

ALL riders must register with the League before entering any races, this can be done through British Cycling. Senior registration: £4. Youth/Junior registration: £4. Race entry is available in advance only. 

For more information please visit the Tameside Cycling Development website or the Facebook group Tameside Circuit.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 35km / 22 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / 35km / 22 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please maintain social distancing at all times outside of racing. Please wear face coverings at and around the sign on desk.

Riders in D/E race please do not arrive before 18.00 and do not gather in groups before or after the event. Please hand back your number immediately after the races and leave.

Riders in A/B/C race please do not arrive before 18.15 and do not gather in groups before or after the event.

Riders in 2/3/4 race please do not arrive before 18.45 and do not gather in groups before or after the event. 

Riders in 4th Cat race please do not arrive before 19.45 and do not gather in groups before or after the event.

Please do not approach the Commissaires or Judges after the races, provisional results will be on the event Facebook page. Please check the British Cycling website for further guidance. Online entry only, no refunds. Please note you can and must enter only 1 event per evening as the  groups of 30 riders must be kept separate. This is for your safety.

Event Details

Event URN:

485041

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 14th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Frederick Hewitt
07802889419
fhewitt85@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Johnson PMRR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Baker Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Thorp HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Yates Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Moore East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Berry Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sam Slough FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Max Burt Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Neil Burns Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Foster Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Moody JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Elliott Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin West Hale Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Aaron Shepherd Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ricardo Torrao Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrea Menini Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alistair Fisher Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Batley Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Hulme West Pennine RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Shaun Burke Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Price Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Brendan Devlin 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Bright Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nick Gale Cheshire Maverick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Kearney Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Zak Kolakowski Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Harvey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Kateley Tameside Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Shoesmith Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Umir Hussain University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jack Andrews University Of Manchester CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Edoardo Barbi Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jac Gruffydd Caffi Gruff Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Osborne Cheshire Maverick CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adam Shakir Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Stevens Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Venters Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Walker NCG Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George White Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Shane Wilson Directions Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Acres Green Jersey CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Artingstall Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Harvey Sportcity Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

ALL riders must register with the League before entering any races, this can be done through British Cycling. Senior registration: £4. Youth/Junior registration: £4. Race entry is available in advance only. 

For more information please visit the Tameside Cycling Development website or the Facebook group Tameside Circuit.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 35km / 22 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / 35km / 22 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk