Bedford 2 Day Stage Race

Road – Sunday, 30 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

107/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 1st May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

W - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Overall - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Elizabeth Deignan Factory Doublecross UK Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Heather Wilson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks CC Giro Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Charlotte Colclough Team Q.C.P. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Rosemary Dos Remedios WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Jackie Bull Tri-Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Kate Foster Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Cayley Ennett Team Q.C.P. Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Susan Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  June Storey VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Carolyn Jennings CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Helen Haworth Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Lorna Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Rebecca Dutton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Melissa O'Reilly Unknown 0

53. Melissa O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Hannah Ledermann Unknown 0

55. Hannah Ledermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Bev Francis CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks CC Giro Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Cath Weiss Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Rebecca Stubbs CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Cayley Ennett Team Q.C.P. Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jane Kilmartin London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Angela Pike Western Titans BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  June Storey Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Jackie Bull Tri-Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Kate Foster Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Melissa O'Reilly Unknown 0

41. Melissa O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Helen Haworth Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Charlotte Colclough Team Q.C.P. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Kelly Moore Unknown 3rd 0

46. Kelly Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Heather Wilson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Bev Francis CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Rosemary Dos Remedios WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Nadine Muller Unknown 0

54. Nadine Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Emma Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Lorna Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Carolyn Jennings CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Rebecca Dutton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Susan Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Sara Dias-Ayton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Kathryn Kristensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
71.  Hannah Ledermann Unknown 0

71. Hannah Ledermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Colclough Team Q.C.P. Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louise Heywood-Mahé MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Heather Wilson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Francine Billington Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Antonia Burt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jackie Bull Tri-Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Jane Kilmartin London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Rebecca Stubbs CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Rosemary Dos Remedios WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  June Storey Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Sara Dias-Ayton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Kate Foster Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Helen Haworth Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Susan Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Rebecca Dutton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Melissa O'Reilly Unknown 0

57. Melissa O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Cath Weiss Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Lorna Marlow Manchester BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Cayley Ennett Team Q.C.P. Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Nadine Muller Unknown 0

62. Nadine Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Bev Francis CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Carolyn Jennings CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Hannah Ledermann Unknown 0

67. Hannah Ledermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks CC Giro Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Stubbs CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Jane Kilmartin London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Charlotte Colclough Team Q.C.P. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Jackie Bull Tri-Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Heather Wilson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Rosemary Dos Remedios WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Cayley Ennett Team Q.C.P. Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  June Storey Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Melissa O'Reilly Unknown 0

43. Melissa O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Kate Foster Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Helen Haworth Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Bev Francis CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Carolyn Jennings CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Susan Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Rebecca Dutton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Lorna Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Hannah Ledermann Unknown 0

63. Hannah Ledermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Heather Wilson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Charlotte Colclough Team Q.C.P. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Rosemary Dos Remedios WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Cayley Ennett Team Q.C.P. Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jackie Bull Tri-Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Kate Foster Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Susan Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Carolyn Jennings Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Hannah Ledermann Unknown 0

46. Hannah Ledermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Lorna Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Helen Haworth Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  June Storey Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Rebecca Dutton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Melissa O'Reilly Unknown 0

54. Melissa O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Bev Francis CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sunday 30 April - 2 Stages on Road, Monday 1 May - 2 Stages on Circuit

The Races

W - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 00:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 175km / 109 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 4
175km / 109 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 00:01 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/04/06 – 00:01
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 00:02 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/04/06 – 00:02
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/06 00:03 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Mon 01/05/06 – 00:03
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/06 00:04 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Mon 01/05/06 – 00:04
Regional A, Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

107/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 1st May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

W - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Overall - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Elizabeth Deignan Factory Doublecross UK Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Heather Wilson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks CC Giro Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Charlotte Colclough Team Q.C.P. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Rosemary Dos Remedios WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Jackie Bull Tri-Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Kate Foster Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Cayley Ennett Team Q.C.P. Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Susan Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  June Storey VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Carolyn Jennings CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Helen Haworth Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Lorna Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Rebecca Dutton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Melissa O'Reilly Unknown 0

53. Melissa O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Hannah Ledermann Unknown 0

55. Hannah Ledermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Bev Francis CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks CC Giro Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Cath Weiss Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Rebecca Stubbs CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Cayley Ennett Team Q.C.P. Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jane Kilmartin London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Angela Pike Western Titans BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  June Storey Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Jackie Bull Tri-Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Kate Foster Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Melissa O'Reilly Unknown 0

41. Melissa O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Helen Haworth Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Charlotte Colclough Team Q.C.P. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Kelly Moore Unknown 3rd 0

46. Kelly Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Heather Wilson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Bev Francis CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Rosemary Dos Remedios WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Nadine Muller Unknown 0

54. Nadine Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Emma Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Lorna Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Carolyn Jennings CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Rebecca Dutton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Susan Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Sara Dias-Ayton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Kathryn Kristensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
71.  Hannah Ledermann Unknown 0

71. Hannah Ledermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Colclough Team Q.C.P. Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louise Heywood-Mahé MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Heather Wilson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Francine Billington Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Antonia Burt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jackie Bull Tri-Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Jane Kilmartin London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Rebecca Stubbs CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Rosemary Dos Remedios WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  June Storey Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Sara Dias-Ayton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Kate Foster Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Helen Haworth Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Susan Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Rebecca Dutton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Melissa O'Reilly Unknown 0

57. Melissa O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Cath Weiss Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Lorna Marlow Manchester BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Cayley Ennett Team Q.C.P. Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Nadine Muller Unknown 0

62. Nadine Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Bev Francis CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Carolyn Jennings CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Hannah Ledermann Unknown 0

67. Hannah Ledermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks CC Giro Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Stubbs CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Jane Kilmartin London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Charlotte Colclough Team Q.C.P. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Jackie Bull Tri-Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Heather Wilson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Rosemary Dos Remedios WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Cayley Ennett Team Q.C.P. Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  June Storey Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Melissa O'Reilly Unknown 0

43. Melissa O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Kate Foster Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Helen Haworth Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Bev Francis CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Carolyn Jennings CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Susan Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Rebecca Dutton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Lorna Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Hannah Ledermann Unknown 0

63. Hannah Ledermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Heather Wilson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kirsten McClelland-Brooks CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Charlotte Colclough Team Q.C.P. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Melissa Mather Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Rosemary Dos Remedios WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Cayley Ennett Team Q.C.P. Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jackie Bull Tri-Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Kate Foster Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Michelle Buck Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Susan Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Carolyn Jennings Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Hannah Ledermann Unknown 0

46. Hannah Ledermann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Lorna Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Helen Haworth Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  June Storey Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Rebecca Dutton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Melissa O'Reilly Unknown 0

54. Melissa O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Bev Francis CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sunday 30 April - 2 Stages on Road, Monday 1 May - 2 Stages on Circuit

The Races

W - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 00:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 175km / 109 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 4
175km / 109 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 00:01 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/04/06 – 00:01
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 00:02 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/04/06 – 00:02
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/06 00:03 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Mon 01/05/06 – 00:03
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/06 00:04 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Mon 01/05/06 – 00:04
Regional A, Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk