SERRL - Cyclopark Circuit Races #1

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 15 May 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 30-minute closed circuit races for various ability categories. Priority will be given to South East Region riders.

  • 4th Category Men,
  • 3/4 Category Men
  • 3rd Category Men,
  • 2/3 Category Men,
  • 2nd/3rd/4th Category Women group handicap

Event Details

Event URN:

484977

Start Date:

Sat, 15th May 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 10th May 2021

Event Organiser:

Alan Denman
alan@project51racing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Category - Results
1.  Howard Mainwaring Smart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mike McGinn Brockley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Rubini La Cassette Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Callum Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Edward Blowers VC Deal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Reynolds Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gavin Fox Tri Surrey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Rosenheim Canterbury Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matt Nunn Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Angus Lee La Cassette Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Wasserman Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Carter VC Deal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Samuel Burrell Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Tommy Blake Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Florian Holstein Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tom Odell Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  David Fowler SQL Undercover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Fletcher Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sebastian Balch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Sam Buddery Brockley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jonathan Rouse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alex Manley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Julian Enticknap VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd & 4th Category Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd & 4th Category Men - Results
1.  George Mitchell Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Williams VCA du Bourget Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Fee Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan McCann Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob James trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Hart Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Rees Momentum Cycles RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Collum Directions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Street Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Colin Ballbach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oscar Selfridge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Harry Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Cameron Carthew Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Amos Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Paul Townsley Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Category - Results
1.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Delaney Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Martin Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Franks PARLAY CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Gregory OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Messenger Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Marco Overbeeke Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Tate Finished 3rd 0

16.  David Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Attwood Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Frazer Glew Team Signum Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women Group Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women Group Handicap - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lena Kane Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Laura Haydon Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Emily Chilton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Penny Colloff Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sophie Roberts Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grace Davies Project 51 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hannah Graveney AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ella Baker Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gemma Hayes 1904 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rebecca Kearney Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Carolyn Swan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Harriet Hayward Windrush Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Laura Hamilton Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2nd & 3rd Category Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2nd & 3rd Category Men - Results
1.  Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Roe Finished 2nd 0

2.  Jake Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Maximillian Ashwanden TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Lowther Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Ballinger trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Somerfield TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jacob Storey Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Taylor GFTL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  George Macfarlane Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Provisional Race Schedule

  1. 4th Category Men – 15:30
  2. 3rd & 4th category Men  – 16:15
  3. 3rd Category Men – 17:00
  4. 2nd,3rd & 4th Category Women's Group Handicap – 17:45
  5. 2nd  & 3rd Category Men – 18:30

Entry Info

  • Online entry only, via British Cycling website;
  • No entries on the day will be taken;
  • Organiser will select entries, with priority given to South East Region riders;
  • Entries will close 5 days before the race. You will be notified if your entry has been accepted then;
  • Full Race License holders only. No day licenses issued for these events;

Pre-Race Info

  • Commissaires briefing will be sent to you the day before by email. PLEASE READ IT

On the day Info

  • There will be no actual signing on, on the day. Please collect your number from the Race info point and return after your race.
  • You can only go to the holding pen by the start line 15 minutes before your race (as long as the previous race has finished);
  • The commissaire will check attendance and licenses once you are in the holding pen;
  • Please do not arrive at the venue more than 60 minutes before your race, to help avoid any unnecessary build-up of people;
  • Please leave as promptly as possible after your race, to help avoid any unnecessary build-up of people;
  • There will be no prize presentation on the day;
  • Results will be communicated on the day via the League’s facebook page and later on the website, southeastroadraceleague.com .

The Races

4th Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/21 15:30 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 15/05/21 – 15:30
Regional C, None
30 mins
3rd & 4th Category Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/21 16:15 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 15/05/21 – 16:15
Regional C, None
30 mins
3rd Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/21 17:00 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 15/05/21 – 17:00
Regional C, None
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Group Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/21 17:45 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 15/05/21 – 17:45
Regional C, None
30 mins
2nd & 3rd Category Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/21 18:30 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 15/05/21 – 18:30
Regional C, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 30-minute closed circuit races for various ability categories. Priority will be given to South East Region riders.

  • 4th Category Men,
  • 3/4 Category Men
  • 3rd Category Men,
  • 2/3 Category Men,
  • 2nd/3rd/4th Category Women group handicap

Event Details

Event URN:

484977

Start Date:

Sat, 15th May 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 10th May 2021

Event Organiser:

Alan Denman
alan@project51racing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Category - Results
1.  Howard Mainwaring Smart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mike McGinn Brockley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Rubini La Cassette Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Callum Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Edward Blowers VC Deal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Reynolds Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gavin Fox Tri Surrey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Rosenheim Canterbury Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matt Nunn Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Angus Lee La Cassette Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Wasserman Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Carter VC Deal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Samuel Burrell Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Tommy Blake Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Florian Holstein Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tom Odell Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  David Fowler SQL Undercover Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Fletcher Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sebastian Balch Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Sam Buddery Brockley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jonathan Rouse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alex Manley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Julian Enticknap VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd & 4th Category Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd & 4th Category Men - Results
1.  George Mitchell Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Williams VCA du Bourget Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Fee Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan McCann Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob James trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Hart Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Rees Momentum Cycles RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Collum Directions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Street Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Colin Ballbach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oscar Selfridge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Harry Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Cameron Carthew Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Amos Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Paul Townsley Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Category - Results
1.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Delaney Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Martin Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Franks PARLAY CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Gregory OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Messenger Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Marco Overbeeke Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Tate Finished 3rd 0

16.  David Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Attwood Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Frazer Glew Team Signum Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women Group Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women Group Handicap - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lena Kane Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Laura Haydon Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Emily Chilton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Penny Colloff Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sophie Roberts Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grace Davies Project 51 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hannah Graveney AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ella Baker Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gemma Hayes 1904 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rebecca Kearney Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Carolyn Swan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Harriet Hayward Windrush Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Laura Hamilton Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2nd & 3rd Category Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2nd & 3rd Category Men - Results
1.  Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Roe Finished 2nd 0

2.  Jake Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Maximillian Ashwanden TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Sales Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Lowther Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Ballinger trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Somerfield TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jacob Storey Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Taylor GFTL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  George Macfarlane Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Provisional Race Schedule

  1. 4th Category Men – 15:30
  2. 3rd & 4th category Men  – 16:15
  3. 3rd Category Men – 17:00
  4. 2nd,3rd & 4th Category Women's Group Handicap – 17:45
  5. 2nd  & 3rd Category Men – 18:30

Entry Info

  • Online entry only, via British Cycling website;
  • No entries on the day will be taken;
  • Organiser will select entries, with priority given to South East Region riders;
  • Entries will close 5 days before the race. You will be notified if your entry has been accepted then;
  • Full Race License holders only. No day licenses issued for these events;

Pre-Race Info

  • Commissaires briefing will be sent to you the day before by email. PLEASE READ IT

On the day Info

  • There will be no actual signing on, on the day. Please collect your number from the Race info point and return after your race.
  • You can only go to the holding pen by the start line 15 minutes before your race (as long as the previous race has finished);
  • The commissaire will check attendance and licenses once you are in the holding pen;
  • Please do not arrive at the venue more than 60 minutes before your race, to help avoid any unnecessary build-up of people;
  • Please leave as promptly as possible after your race, to help avoid any unnecessary build-up of people;
  • There will be no prize presentation on the day;
  • Results will be communicated on the day via the League’s facebook page and later on the website, southeastroadraceleague.com .

The Races

4th Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/21 15:30 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 15/05/21 – 15:30
Regional C, None
30 mins
3rd & 4th Category Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/21 16:15 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 15/05/21 – 16:15
Regional C, None
30 mins
3rd Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/21 17:00 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 15/05/21 – 17:00
Regional C, None
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Group Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/21 17:45 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 15/05/21 – 17:45
Regional C, None
30 mins
2nd & 3rd Category Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/21 18:30 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 15/05/21 – 18:30
Regional C, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk