Sweeney's Cross/Yorkshire Points 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 10 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

174/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Herschel Stevens Andover BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

10. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Robert Baldwin Unknown 0

12. Robert Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0

2. Jake Womersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Watson Unknown Under 12 0

3. Adam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Chris Barnes Unknown 0

4. Chris Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  ? Turner Unknown 0

5. ? Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Sulivan Unknown 0

6. Oliver Sulivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Vesty Unknown 0

8. Max Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Clark Unknown 0

9. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Hannah Cooke Unknown 0

10. Hannah Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jimmy Harding Unknown 0

11. Jimmy Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kane Lindsay Unknown 0

12. Kane Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joseph Field Unknown 0

13. Joseph Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  James Birkett Unknown 0

15. James Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Poppy Cooke Unknown 0

16. Poppy Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Adam Bailey Unknown 0

17. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Steven Barron Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Cooke Unknown 0

6. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martin Vesty Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

11. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

13. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  . . Unknown N/A 0

14. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

16. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

17. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

18. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

21. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Dixon Unknown N/A 0

24. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

25. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

26. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Covell Unknown 0

28. Steven Covell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Brian Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

30. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Susan Gill Unknown N/A 0

31. Susan Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Smith Unknown 0

33. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Young Unknown 0

2. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Watson Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Randall Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Limebear VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Jefferson Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Philip Wilson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Townend Unknown 0

14. Mark Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Timothy Rowson Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

17. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Joe Dawson Unknown 0

18. Joe Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

20. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Bibb Unknown 0

22. Darren Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Lindsay Unknown 0

23. Ian Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Howard Firth Unknown 0

24. Howard Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Drinkwater Leeds BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Anthony Creif Unknown 0

26. Anthony Creif -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 11:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/09/06 – 11:50
MTB IA
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/09/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/09/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

174/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Herschel Stevens Andover BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

10. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Robert Baldwin Unknown 0

12. Robert Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0

2. Jake Womersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Watson Unknown Under 12 0

3. Adam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Chris Barnes Unknown 0

4. Chris Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  ? Turner Unknown 0

5. ? Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Sulivan Unknown 0

6. Oliver Sulivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Vesty Unknown 0

8. Max Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Clark Unknown 0

9. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Hannah Cooke Unknown 0

10. Hannah Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jimmy Harding Unknown 0

11. Jimmy Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kane Lindsay Unknown 0

12. Kane Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joseph Field Unknown 0

13. Joseph Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  James Birkett Unknown 0

15. James Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Poppy Cooke Unknown 0

16. Poppy Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Adam Bailey Unknown 0

17. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Steven Barron Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Cooke Unknown 0

6. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martin Vesty Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

11. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

13. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  . . Unknown N/A 0

14. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

16. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

17. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

18. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

21. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Dixon Unknown N/A 0

24. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

25. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

26. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Covell Unknown 0

28. Steven Covell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Brian Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

30. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Susan Gill Unknown N/A 0

31. Susan Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Smith Unknown 0

33. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Young Unknown 0

2. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Watson Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Randall Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Limebear VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Jefferson Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Philip Wilson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Townend Unknown 0

14. Mark Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Timothy Rowson Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

17. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Joe Dawson Unknown 0

18. Joe Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

20. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Bibb Unknown 0

22. Darren Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Lindsay Unknown 0

23. Ian Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Howard Firth Unknown 0

24. Howard Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Drinkwater Leeds BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Anthony Creif Unknown 0

26. Anthony Creif -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 11:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/09/06 – 11:50
MTB IA
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/09/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/09/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk