Kingston Wheelers Open Season Track Day

Track , London – Saturday, 03 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

After a year out, we are excited to host our Open Season at Herne Hill Velodrome this July. Categories include Men's A and B, Women's and Youth A/B and C/D. Rider sign on opens at 1pm with racing from 2 to 5pm. Spectators are welcome but must book a table in advance, just search "Kingston Wheelers" on RiderHQ.com

Races will include:

  • Scratch
  • Elimination
  • Mystery Race
  • Points

Thanks to sponsors Hiplok, Just Pedal, Le Col, The Park Brewery and Sigma Sports who are supplying prizes across the races.

Please follow the Herne Hill Velodrome COVID-19 guidelines to ensure your safety and the safety of others.

Event Details

Event URN:

484774

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 1st Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Harry Bunnell
harrybunnell@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Men's A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Men's A - Scratch - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Race 2 - Men's A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Men's A - Elimination - Results
1.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 3 - Men's A - Win out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Men's A - Win out - Results
1.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mathew Gray Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 4 - Men's A - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Men's A - Points race - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 1 - Men's B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Men's B - Scratch - Results
1.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Richmond PARLAY CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Gower Precise Performance RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 2 - Men's B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Men's B - Elimination - Results
1.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Neale TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Thomas Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 3 - Men's B - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Men's B - Tempo - Results
1.  Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Neale TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Allan Ng Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 4 - B Men's - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - B Men's - Points Race - Results
1.  Jake Neale TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Allan Ng Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Thomas Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 1 - Women's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Women's Scratch - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ruth Cattell UF Rowe & King Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah King The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 2 - Women's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Women's Elimination - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah King The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 3 - Women's Course de Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Women's Course de Prime - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ruth Cattell UF Rowe & King Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 4 - Women's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Women's Points - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah King The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ruth Cattell UF Rowe & King Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A/B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Omnium - Results
1.  Arthur Siri VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ollie Peters VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom FitzGerald-Jones VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Little VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Omnium - Results
1.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Pickering VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Norris VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Yamina Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jasper Shapton VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Christian Quinn VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • Registration fees £15 Senior, £10 Junior, £5 Youth.
  • Sign on from 13:00, with racing commencing at 14:05.
  • Open Season racing welcomes riders of all abilities (prior track racing experience is required).
  • Online registration will close Thursday 1st July.
  • Each race will be limited to 35 riders.
  • EOL available on the day if there is space available.
  • Please follow the Herne Hill Velodrome guidelines to ensure your safety and the safety of others.
  • If you are showing any signs of infection please contact the organiser to withdraw from the event.

The Races

Race 1 - Men's A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 2 - Men's A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 3 - Men's A - Win out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 4 - Men's A - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Race 1 - Men's B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Race 2 - Men's B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 3 - Men's B - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 4 - B Men's - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 1 - Women's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 2 - Women's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 3 - Women's Course de Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 4 - Women's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Youth A/B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth C/D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
Men's A Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

After a year out, we are excited to host our Open Season at Herne Hill Velodrome this July. Categories include Men's A and B, Women's and Youth A/B and C/D. Rider sign on opens at 1pm with racing from 2 to 5pm. Spectators are welcome but must book a table in advance, just search "Kingston Wheelers" on RiderHQ.com

Races will include:

  • Scratch
  • Elimination
  • Mystery Race
  • Points

Thanks to sponsors Hiplok, Just Pedal, Le Col, The Park Brewery and Sigma Sports who are supplying prizes across the races.

Please follow the Herne Hill Velodrome COVID-19 guidelines to ensure your safety and the safety of others.

Event Details

Event URN:

484774

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 1st Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Harry Bunnell
harrybunnell@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Men's A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Men's A - Scratch - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Race 2 - Men's A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Men's A - Elimination - Results
1.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 3 - Men's A - Win out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Men's A - Win out - Results
1.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mathew Gray Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 4 - Men's A - Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Men's A - Points race - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 1 - Men's B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Men's B - Scratch - Results
1.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Richmond PARLAY CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Gower Precise Performance RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 2 - Men's B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Men's B - Elimination - Results
1.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Neale TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Thomas Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 3 - Men's B - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Men's B - Tempo - Results
1.  Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Neale TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Allan Ng Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 4 - B Men's - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - B Men's - Points Race - Results
1.  Jake Neale TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Allan Ng Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Thomas Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 1 - Women's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Women's Scratch - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ruth Cattell UF Rowe & King Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah King The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 2 - Women's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Women's Elimination - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah King The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 3 - Women's Course de Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Women's Course de Prime - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ruth Cattell UF Rowe & King Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 4 - Women's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Women's Points - Results
1.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah King The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ruth Cattell UF Rowe & King Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A/B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Omnium - Results
1.  Arthur Siri VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ollie Peters VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom FitzGerald-Jones VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Little VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Omnium - Results
1.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Pickering VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Norris VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Yamina Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jasper Shapton VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Christian Quinn VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • Registration fees £15 Senior, £10 Junior, £5 Youth.
  • Sign on from 13:00, with racing commencing at 14:05.
  • Open Season racing welcomes riders of all abilities (prior track racing experience is required).
  • Online registration will close Thursday 1st July.
  • Each race will be limited to 35 riders.
  • EOL available on the day if there is space available.
  • Please follow the Herne Hill Velodrome guidelines to ensure your safety and the safety of others.
  • If you are showing any signs of infection please contact the organiser to withdraw from the event.

The Races

Race 1 - Men's A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 2 - Men's A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 3 - Men's A - Win out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 4 - Men's A - Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Race 1 - Men's B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Race 2 - Men's B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 3 - Men's B - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 4 - B Men's - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 1 - Women's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 2 - Women's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 3 - Women's Course de Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Race 4 - Women's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 01:00
Youth A/B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth C/D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
Men's A Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/21 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk