CDPP Sport Crit Series 2021 # 1

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 20 May 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

484773

Start Date:

Thu, 20th May 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 12th May 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniels Kucerjavijs EVELO TEAM/RRS Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John MacKellar Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Coates Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Brown Backstedt Bike Performance RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Clough Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Thomas CCCR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Wood Prologue Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Syd Brown FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Manning 3RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Corey Benfield Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  William White Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ryan Gordon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Barras Finished 3rd 0

18.  Tom Barras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Abi Smith Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Thorp HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tom Lees JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Leigh Windle Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Samuel Wilson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

25.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Maisy Vasic Chambery Cyclisme Competition Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kieron Yorke Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Moore Salford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Brian Cookson OBE Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Umir Hussain University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Lyons Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Thackray Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

 

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

484773

Start Date:

Thu, 20th May 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 12th May 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniels Kucerjavijs EVELO TEAM/RRS Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John MacKellar Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Coates Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Brown Backstedt Bike Performance RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Clough Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Thomas CCCR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Wood Prologue Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bishop Windle Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Syd Brown FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Manning 3RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Corey Benfield Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  William White Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ryan Gordon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Barras Finished 3rd 0

18.  Tom Barras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Abi Smith Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Thorp HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tom Lees JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Leigh Windle Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Samuel Wilson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lior Saad Finished 3rd 0

25.  Lior Saad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Maisy Vasic Chambery Cyclisme Competition Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kieron Yorke Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Moore Salford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Brian Cookson OBE Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Umir Hussain University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Lyons Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Thackray Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

 

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 20/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk