Eastern Region Road Race Championships

Road , Saffron Walden – Sunday, 23 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

652/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Saffrom Walden High School, Audley End Road, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB11 4UH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st --- 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Unknown Elite --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Unknown 2nd --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Nichols Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Unknown 2nd --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 2nd --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Unknown 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Russell Ford Glade CC Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  David Weir Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Mike Smith XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Tyler Denmead Cambridge CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Matthew Ewings Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Robert Hunt 365 4 Bikes Academy Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Dieter Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Reports

Eastern Region Road Race Championships

Posted 23/05/2010 - British Cycling

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EoL. Eastern Region licence holders ONLY!

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 158km / 98 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
158km / 98 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

652/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Saffrom Walden High School, Audley End Road, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB11 4UH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st --- 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Unknown Elite --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Unknown 2nd --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Nichols Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Unknown 2nd --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 2nd --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Unknown 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Russell Ford Glade CC Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  David Weir Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Mike Smith XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Tyler Denmead Cambridge CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Matthew Ewings Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Robert Hunt 365 4 Bikes Academy Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Dieter Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Reports

Eastern Region Road Race Championships

Posted 23/05/2010 - British Cycling

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EoL. Eastern Region licence holders ONLY!

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 158km / 98 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
158km / 98 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk