Holohan Coaching Road Race

Road , nr Telford – Sunday, 06 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

A Regional A Road Race followed by a National B Road Race held on the Leighton Course. Both races will be 6 laps of an approx 9 mile undulating circuit with a steady climb to the finish line at the end of each lap.

Course link:
https://www.strava.com/segments/1233787

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

484573

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Leighton Village Hall, Leighton, Nr Telford, Shropshire, SY5 6RN

View map

Series:

West Midlands Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 30th May 2021

Event Organiser:

Ben Lawrence
cjpook@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Alexander Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Danny Smith Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Hale Stratford CC Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Denis Gorman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Dawson Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kit Buchanan Solihull CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Moore Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Roberto Ortolan Solihull CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Carrick Hewing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Leon Brown Clwb Seiclo Madog Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Max Hale Finished 3rd 0

21.  Max Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Antony Cox Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Damion Guest Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  George Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Matthew Tobijanski Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  David Griffiths Vanelli-Project Go Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Liam Holohan Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Nikolas James Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Stephen Cavey Droitwich Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Gareth Highley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  George Hale UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  James Mccullagh Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Mark Benson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Robert McGregor Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  James Browne Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Academy Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Hines 3C Payment sports Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Newall HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Toby Barnes Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leon Mazzone Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Walker Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Mazzone Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  William Truelove Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Granger Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Couzens Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Alexander Welburn trainSharp Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Sebastian Garry Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Josh Housley Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Ellis Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Iwan Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Daniel Barnes Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  George Beck VCA du Bourget Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Charlie Genner Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Oliver Peckover UpShift Nutrition Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Jenson Young Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Fergus Jones ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Thomas Lowther Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Matt Witts Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Ben Lloyd Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jordan Hill ASFRA Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Thomas Kirk Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Eliot Ward Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Charles Ager Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Lewis Urbano Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

We are hosting two races on the 6th June. The first one at 9.30am is a Regional A field and part of the West Midlands Road Race League. Open to 2nd, 3rd and 4th Category riders (including Juniors) with preference given to riders from West Midlands based Clubs. West Midlands Clubs, that do not host a race in the league, will be expected to volunteer a Marshal for this event if they have riders taking part. 

 

The second race is a National B race starting at 2pm with preference given to Elite and 1st Category riders and strong 2nd Cat riders who are not part of a West Mids League Club.

 

NO ENTRY ON THE DAY. 

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 87km / 54 miles
Sun 06/06/21 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
87km / 54 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 14:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 02 hr
Sun 06/06/21 – 14:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

A Regional A Road Race followed by a National B Road Race held on the Leighton Course. Both races will be 6 laps of an approx 9 mile undulating circuit with a steady climb to the finish line at the end of each lap.

Course link:
https://www.strava.com/segments/1233787

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

484573

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Leighton Village Hall, Leighton, Nr Telford, Shropshire, SY5 6RN

View map

Series:

West Midlands Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 30th May 2021

Event Organiser:

Ben Lawrence
cjpook@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Alexander Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Danny Smith Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Hale Stratford CC Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Denis Gorman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Dawson Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kit Buchanan Solihull CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Moore Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Roberto Ortolan Solihull CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Carrick Hewing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Leon Brown Clwb Seiclo Madog Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Max Hale Finished 3rd 0

21.  Max Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Antony Cox Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Damion Guest Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  George Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Matthew Tobijanski Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  David Griffiths Vanelli-Project Go Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Liam Holohan Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Nikolas James Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Stephen Cavey Droitwich Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Gareth Highley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  George Hale UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  James Mccullagh Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Mark Benson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Robert McGregor Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  James Browne Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Academy Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Hines 3C Payment sports Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Newall HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Toby Barnes Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leon Mazzone Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Walker Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Mazzone Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  William Truelove Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Granger Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Couzens Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Alexander Welburn trainSharp Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Sebastian Garry Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Josh Housley Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Ellis Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Iwan Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Daniel Barnes Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  George Beck VCA du Bourget Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Charlie Genner Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Oliver Peckover UpShift Nutrition Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Jenson Young Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Fergus Jones ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Thomas Lowther Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Matt Witts Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Ben Lloyd Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jordan Hill ASFRA Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Thomas Kirk Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Eliot Ward Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Charles Ager Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Lewis Urbano Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

We are hosting two races on the 6th June. The first one at 9.30am is a Regional A field and part of the West Midlands Road Race League. Open to 2nd, 3rd and 4th Category riders (including Juniors) with preference given to riders from West Midlands based Clubs. West Midlands Clubs, that do not host a race in the league, will be expected to volunteer a Marshal for this event if they have riders taking part. 

 

The second race is a National B race starting at 2pm with preference given to Elite and 1st Category riders and strong 2nd Cat riders who are not part of a West Mids League Club.

 

NO ENTRY ON THE DAY. 

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 87km / 54 miles
Sun 06/06/21 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
87km / 54 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 14:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 02 hr
Sun 06/06/21 – 14:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk