SCCU Roadmans 25 miles Track Meeting

Track , London – Saturday, 20 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

170/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

25 mile Scratch (National Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 mile Scratch (National Endurance League) - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Men 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Veterans 4.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 4.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women 4.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 4.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Veterans 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Diggins Team Don Miguel Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veterans Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Devil - Results
1.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 3 points for National Series event. Band 5 for other events above 3km.

The Races

25 mile Scratch (National Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 20/06/09 – 14:00
Senior Men 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/06/09 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Veterans 4.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 20/06/09 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Women 4.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 20/06/09 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Veterans 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/06/09 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Veterans Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 16:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/06/09 – 16:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/06/09 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

170/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

25 mile Scratch (National Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 mile Scratch (National Endurance League) - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Men 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Veterans 4.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 4.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women 4.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 4.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Veterans 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Diggins Team Don Miguel Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veterans Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Devil - Results
1.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 3 points for National Series event. Band 5 for other events above 3km.

The Races

25 mile Scratch (National Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 20/06/09 – 14:00
Senior Men 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/06/09 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Veterans 4.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 20/06/09 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Women 4.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 20/06/09 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Veterans 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/06/09 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Veterans Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 16:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/06/09 – 16:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/06/09 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk