Albarosa Friday Night Adult Race Series 6

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Friday, 30 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of races to mark the end of restrictions and make use of the long summer nights!! Full chip timing and prizes for the first 3 riders in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

484075

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

Albarosa Friday Night Cat 3/4 Race Series

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Richard Hollis
07847507585
arccraces@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Richard Hollis
rjhollis@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Womens Cat 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Abbie Taylor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Bayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elizabeth Potter Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hannah Larbalestier Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hebe Picking Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jade Mobbs Finished 3rd 0

13.  Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Courtney Baldwin University of Lincoln CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ria Mobbs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Mens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  Tommy Hogan Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Hagyard Rutland CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Newham Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  William Vickers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Pickering Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nigel Whiteley Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Samuel O'Shea Casp Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Mitchell Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Garry Beanland York Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ewan Dowes Seacroft Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Brendan Devlin 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Hunt Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jonathan Allen University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Elliot Buchanan Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Browne Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Ochiltree Rossington Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Nicholson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  James McKenna York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Bradley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Allen Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Bright Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Andrew Minshull Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Phillip Sanderson Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Justin Hall Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brendan Taylor Finished 0

32.  Brendan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Stray Did not finish 0

Chris Stray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Mens Cat 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Corey Ashley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Kettlewell TS Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Lucas Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Wordsworth University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Mewes Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jake Womersley Shibden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Grimshaw Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Lawson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Joshua Moody Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Harry Robson TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Finn Coll Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sean Dodsworth Richmond Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ethan Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ross Turner Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Adrian Keeler Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Karl Wooffindin Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Esben Rost Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Edmondson PMRR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Grave Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be 3 races each evening, Cat 3/4 women at 6pm, Cat 4 Men at 7pm and then Cat 2/3/4 Men at 8pm. Please ensure all COVID regulations are adhered to, especially social distancing, riders should arrive dressed ready to race and leave the venue straight after racing.

The Races

Womens Cat 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/21 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 30/07/21 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Mens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 30/07/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Mens Cat 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Fri 30/07/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of races to mark the end of restrictions and make use of the long summer nights!! Full chip timing and prizes for the first 3 riders in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

484075

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bodington Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, Otley Road, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

Albarosa Friday Night Cat 3/4 Race Series

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Richard Hollis
07847507585
arccraces@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Richard Hollis
rjhollis@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Womens Cat 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Abbie Taylor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hannah Bayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elizabeth Potter Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hannah Larbalestier Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hebe Picking Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jade Mobbs Finished 3rd 0

13.  Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Courtney Baldwin University of Lincoln CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ria Mobbs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Mens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  Tommy Hogan Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Hagyard Rutland CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Newham Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  William Vickers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Pickering Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nigel Whiteley Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Samuel O'Shea Casp Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Mitchell Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Garry Beanland York Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ewan Dowes Seacroft Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Brendan Devlin 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Hunt Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jonathan Allen University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Elliot Buchanan Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Browne Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Ochiltree Rossington Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Nicholson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  James McKenna York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Bradley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Allen Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Bright Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Andrew Minshull Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Phillip Sanderson Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Justin Hall Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brendan Taylor Finished 0

32.  Brendan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Stray Did not finish 0

Chris Stray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Mens Cat 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Corey Ashley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Kettlewell TS Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Lucas Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Wordsworth University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Mewes Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jake Womersley Shibden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Grimshaw Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Lawson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Joshua Moody Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Harry Robson TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Finn Coll Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sean Dodsworth Richmond Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ethan Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ross Turner Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Adrian Keeler Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Karl Wooffindin Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Esben Rost Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Edmondson PMRR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Grave Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be 3 races each evening, Cat 3/4 women at 6pm, Cat 4 Men at 7pm and then Cat 2/3/4 Men at 8pm. Please ensure all COVID regulations are adhered to, especially social distancing, riders should arrive dressed ready to race and leave the venue straight after racing.

The Races

Womens Cat 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/21 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 30/07/21 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Mens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 30/07/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Mens Cat 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Fri 30/07/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk