Eastway Supporters League 7

Closed Circuit , London – Thursday, 08 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

"B" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"B" Race - Results
1.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Savas Anibal East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Keen Bishops Stortford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 3rd 0

16. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 4th 0

18. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 4th 0

19. Jack Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Bell Unknown N/A 0

20. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Hewins Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Sophie Perez JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 0

30. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Dean Russell Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

"A" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"A" Race - Results
1.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Spencer Kirkham Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Diego Gorititz Unknown 0

6. Diego Gorititz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Steven Griffiths Speedflex Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Dawson Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jay Hunter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Ciaran Steed Unknown 0

16. Ciaran Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 0

17. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Liam Somerville Alpine-rootz Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Dan Fentiman Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

"B" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
"A" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

"B" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"B" Race - Results
1.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Savas Anibal East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Keen Bishops Stortford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 3rd 0

16. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 4th 0

18. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 4th 0

19. Jack Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Bell Unknown N/A 0

20. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Hewins Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Sophie Perez JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 0

30. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Dean Russell Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

"A" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"A" Race - Results
1.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Spencer Kirkham Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Diego Gorititz Unknown 0

6. Diego Gorititz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Steven Griffiths Speedflex Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Dawson Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jay Hunter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Ciaran Steed Unknown 0

16. Ciaran Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 0

17. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Liam Somerville Alpine-rootz Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Dan Fentiman Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

"B" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
"A" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk