Mountain TT - Knockhill

Time Trial – Sunday, 08 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

094/SC/045/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kenny Kentley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

7. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Ball Malvern Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonny May Unknown N/A 0

12. Jonny May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Leadbetter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Magnus Davidson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Anthony Crimin Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  David Stephen Unknown N/A 0

27. David Stephen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Philp Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Grant Thomson Unknown N/A 0

32. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  James Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/03/09 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/03/09 – 13:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

094/SC/045/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kenny Kentley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

7. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Ball Malvern Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonny May Unknown N/A 0

12. Jonny May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Leadbetter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Magnus Davidson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Anthony Crimin Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  David Stephen Unknown N/A 0

27. David Stephen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Philp Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Grant Thomson Unknown N/A 0

32. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  James Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/03/09 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/03/09 – 13:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk