Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting

Track – Sunday, 14 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002004

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  James McCallum Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Chapman Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Chapman Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James McCallum Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Elfyn Jones VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BCF National Junior Omnium Round [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002004

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  James McCallum Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Chapman Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Chapman Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James McCallum Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Elfyn Jones VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BCF National Junior Omnium Round [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk