Team Milton Keynes Bowl Spring Series

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Sunday, 09 May 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

In order to give an opportunity for everyone to race Team Milton Keynes are hosting a series of 3 events for riders from under 8 to Senior Men and women. 

We will be accepting riders 2 weeks prior to the event on a distance to travel basis, nearest first. 

Entry is online only and the event will be run under the covid restrictions laid down by The Government, local council and British Cycling. 

No race may have more than 30 competitors and  may not last for more than 30 minutes.

Nobody other than officials and competing riders allowed on to the circuit and its surround (watching will be very limited or not possible). The circuit will be completely closed to any public access, for Youth riders one spectator will be permitted into the spectator zone, this may not be possible for the Adult races. 

Please be aware details may change but we will endeavour to keep you informed.

We have added a male Junior race at the end of the day can I ask that all Male Juniors enter this.We have done this to increase the chance for more riders to race.
If we do not have sufficient numbers to form a field at the time of accepting entry, these riders will be transferred to the 3/4 race,

 

Event Details

Event URN:

483832

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 7th May 2021

Event Organiser:

William Shirley
youth@teammk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Lucie Gallen
club-admin@teammk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls - Results
1.  Jorgie Gillett Banbury Star CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabelle Mason Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Barral Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jonah Robinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Caleb Smith Finished 0

7.  Caleb Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls - Results
1.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Orla Willis Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cecilia Linden Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys - Results
1.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tyler Six Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Henry Barker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlotte Hall Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Ingram Icknield Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Skye Willis Una Forza Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Larissa Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jeremy Maclean Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Giacomo Heddle London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Norman JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ethan Fowler Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Sonny D'souza Twickenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Alexander Wood Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Nathan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Robin Marwood London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Nabeel Akhtar Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Kaleb Herbert Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Isaak Herbert Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's Cat 3/4 race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Cat 3/4 race - Results
1.  Thomas Briers Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrea Bartoluccio Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Tate Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jos Dyer Finished 3rd 0

6.  Jos Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Fuller Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cormac Bryce Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Courtney Ricketts Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Hill TRASH MILE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Moss Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joshua Meyland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Atkins Rats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ryan Carrick Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Whittaker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Cheshire Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gary Nugent Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Lang Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Martyn Morris Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Charlton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kristian Livall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Carl Woodfield Haus Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Luke Terry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Cat 3/4 #2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Cat 3/4 #2 - Results
1.  Sean Dawson Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Neale Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Pinchin VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Bailey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicolaus Antippa Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Carlin GFTL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Eke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Reynolds Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Akers RIAK Fitness Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Arron Rankin Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Frazer Glew Team Signum Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Beesley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Tredget Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Paul Watts Finished 4th 0

24.  Paul Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mathew Devine Shutt Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Chris Lawrence St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's race 2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's race 2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Madeline Verdegaal Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lydia Watts AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lauren Higham Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Molli Keenor JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rebecca Hair Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emily Chilton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jennifer Lake Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Abby Bambury Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Frances Lammyman Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Claire Martin Espresso Library Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Laura Pittard Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Louise Davidson Team Watto-LDN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ellen Inglis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Abigail Cooper Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Roisin Lally Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Leah Moorman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Madeleine Osborn TEKKERZ CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Cat 2/3 race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Cat 2/3 race - Results
1.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Hucks Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sean Meager Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Archie Peet Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Mcquillan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tobi Ng Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Rigas Ritenbrauksanas Skola Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Corey Ashley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Enrico Cacciatori Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Cowland Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Bark Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Chambers Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Steven Wootton Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Plows Olde Victoria Cyclists Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Juniors - Results
1.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Colin Ballbach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harry Weedon Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jamie Brown Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Harry Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Will Barham Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

PLEASE STOP TRYING TO ENTER TWO RACES IT IS NOT PERMITTED.

Exact timings and race briefing email will sent when entry closed on the Thursday prior to the event.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell please stay home.

Riders must carry a British Cycling Licence as we cannot have the added interaction of issuing day licences.

If anyone is planning to arrive by train please check beforehand that you can take your bike to avoid possible disapointment.

Please remember to arrive at the start line at least 5 mins before the advertised start time to ensure you are there for the comms briefing.

The Races

Youth E Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 09/05/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 10:30 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Sun 09/05/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
2 laps
Youth D Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 09/05/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 10:50 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Sun 09/05/21 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
5 laps
Youth C Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 09/05/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 11:15 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
25 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 11:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 11:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 12:35 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 12:35
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 09/05/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 13:15 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Men's Cat 3/4 race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 14:55 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 14:55
Regional C, None
30 mins
Men's Cat 3/4 #2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 14:10 Regional C None ---
Sun 09/05/21 – 14:10
Regional C, None
Women's race 2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 15:35 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 15:35
Regional C, None
30 mins
Men's Cat 2/3 race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 16:15 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 16:15
Regional C, None
30 mins
Men's Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 16:55 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 16:55
Regional C, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

In order to give an opportunity for everyone to race Team Milton Keynes are hosting a series of 3 events for riders from under 8 to Senior Men and women. 

We will be accepting riders 2 weeks prior to the event on a distance to travel basis, nearest first. 

Entry is online only and the event will be run under the covid restrictions laid down by The Government, local council and British Cycling. 

No race may have more than 30 competitors and  may not last for more than 30 minutes.

Nobody other than officials and competing riders allowed on to the circuit and its surround (watching will be very limited or not possible). The circuit will be completely closed to any public access, for Youth riders one spectator will be permitted into the spectator zone, this may not be possible for the Adult races. 

Please be aware details may change but we will endeavour to keep you informed.

We have added a male Junior race at the end of the day can I ask that all Male Juniors enter this.We have done this to increase the chance for more riders to race.
If we do not have sufficient numbers to form a field at the time of accepting entry, these riders will be transferred to the 3/4 race,

 

Event Details

Event URN:

483832

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 7th May 2021

Event Organiser:

William Shirley
youth@teammk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Lucie Gallen
club-admin@teammk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls - Results
1.  Jorgie Gillett Banbury Star CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabelle Mason Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Barral Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jonah Robinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Caleb Smith Finished 0

7.  Caleb Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls - Results
1.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Orla Willis Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cecilia Linden Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys - Results
1.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tyler Six Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Henry Barker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlotte Hall Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Ingram Icknield Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Skye Willis Una Forza Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Larissa Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jeremy Maclean Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Giacomo Heddle London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Norman JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ethan Fowler Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Sonny D'souza Twickenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Alexander Wood Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Nathan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Robin Marwood London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Nabeel Akhtar Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Kaleb Herbert Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Isaak Herbert Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's Cat 3/4 race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Cat 3/4 race - Results
1.  Thomas Briers Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrea Bartoluccio Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Tate Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jos Dyer Finished 3rd 0

6.  Jos Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Fuller Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cormac Bryce Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Courtney Ricketts Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Hill TRASH MILE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Moss Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joshua Meyland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Atkins Rats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ryan Carrick Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Whittaker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Cheshire Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gary Nugent Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Lang Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Martyn Morris Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Charlton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kristian Livall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Carl Woodfield Haus Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Luke Terry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Cat 3/4 #2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Cat 3/4 #2 - Results
1.  Sean Dawson Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Neale Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Pinchin VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Bailey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicolaus Antippa Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Carlin GFTL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Eke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Reynolds Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Akers RIAK Fitness Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Arron Rankin Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Frazer Glew Team Signum Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Beesley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Tredget Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Paul Watts Finished 4th 0

24.  Paul Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mathew Devine Shutt Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Chris Lawrence St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's race 2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's race 2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Madeline Verdegaal Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lydia Watts AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lauren Higham Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Molli Keenor JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rebecca Hair Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emily Chilton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jennifer Lake Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Abby Bambury Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Frances Lammyman Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Claire Martin Espresso Library Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Laura Pittard Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Louise Davidson Team Watto-LDN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ellen Inglis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Abigail Cooper Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Roisin Lally Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Leah Moorman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Madeleine Osborn TEKKERZ CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Cat 2/3 race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Cat 2/3 race - Results
1.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Hucks Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sean Meager Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Archie Peet Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Mcquillan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tobi Ng Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Rigas Ritenbrauksanas Skola Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Corey Ashley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Enrico Cacciatori Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Cowland Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Bark Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Chambers Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Steven Wootton Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Plows Olde Victoria Cyclists Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Juniors - Results
1.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Taylor Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Colin Ballbach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harry Weedon Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jamie Brown Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Harry Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Will Barham Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

PLEASE STOP TRYING TO ENTER TWO RACES IT IS NOT PERMITTED.

Exact timings and race briefing email will sent when entry closed on the Thursday prior to the event.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell please stay home.

Riders must carry a British Cycling Licence as we cannot have the added interaction of issuing day licences.

If anyone is planning to arrive by train please check beforehand that you can take your bike to avoid possible disapointment.

Please remember to arrive at the start line at least 5 mins before the advertised start time to ensure you are there for the comms briefing.

The Races

Youth E Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 09/05/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 10:30 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Sun 09/05/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
2 laps
Youth D Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 09/05/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 10:50 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Sun 09/05/21 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
5 laps
Youth C Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 09/05/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 11:15 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
25 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 11:55 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 11:55
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 12:35 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 12:35
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 09/05/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 13:15 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Men's Cat 3/4 race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 14:55 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 14:55
Regional C, None
30 mins
Men's Cat 3/4 #2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 14:10 Regional C None ---
Sun 09/05/21 – 14:10
Regional C, None
Women's race 2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 15:35 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 15:35
Regional C, None
30 mins
Men's Cat 2/3 race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 16:15 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 16:15
Regional C, None
30 mins
Men's Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/21 16:55 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sun 09/05/21 – 16:55
Regional C, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk