Eastern Division Track Championship

Track – Saturday, 17 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004006

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Fraser Mid Anglia CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  George Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Fraser Mid Anglia CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Craig Parry Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Craig Parry Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Craig Parry Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

J

16km / 10 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

J

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004006

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Milton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Fraser Mid Anglia CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  George Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Fraser Mid Anglia CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Read Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Craig Parry Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Craig Parry Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Craig Parry Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

J

16km / 10 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

J

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/07/04 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk