MIJ Downhill Round 5

MTB DH , MERTHYR TYDFIL – Saturday, 18 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

913/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rheola Forest, Merthyr Tydfil, SA11 4DU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40

1. Will Soffe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. Leon Rosser -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jack Graham -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37

4. Gary Drake -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Bishop Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36

5. Joe Bishop -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34

7. Seb Frost -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32

9. Roger Valler -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Vivian Jones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39

2. Vivian Jones -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Curtis Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Curtis Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Grant Boyce Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Grant Boyce -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Thomas Coles -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tomos Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Austen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Sam Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Will Tyne -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Aidan Mernagh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Aidan Mernagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jamie Biggs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jamie Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Blaney Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30

11. Daniel Blaney -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Henri Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  William Elliott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shaun Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Shaun Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leigh Johnson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Boyce Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36

5. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Perry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Obi Eichhorn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Lynch Juice Lubes Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewys James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Lewys James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Seth Barrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Seth Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Bolton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38

3. Ben Bolton -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Simpson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kev Phillips Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kev Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nick Harding Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 33

8. Nick Harding -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Sherratt Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Chris Jackson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Chris Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matt Harman-Trick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Matt Harman-Trick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Guy Gibbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Jake Thomas -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tim Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Manley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Adam Lock -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Murray Roe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Murray Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Morrissey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Matthew Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Toby Frith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Toby Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  William Hayden Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25

16. Jonny Black -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Fox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Paul Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jonathon Mottershead Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

19. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Weames Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21

20. James Weames -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Edd Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Edd Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Errington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. William Errington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jonathan Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Jonathan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tom MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Tom MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ollie Lynch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Ollie Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14

27. Andy Weames -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Tom Lloyd Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

29. Tom Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Peter Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Peter Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Tom Jefferson StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Tom Jefferson - StayStrong / Clark & Kent

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Duncan Kirkwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Duncan Kirkwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Ryan West Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7

34. Ryan West -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 39

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Niall Ingram RLS4X Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37

4. John Cobb -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dean Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Sanders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ian Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34

7. Tim Webb -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anthony Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Anthony Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Keith Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Keith Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Phill Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Phill Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kelvin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Kelvin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Bowen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. David Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mike Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39

2. Thomas Owens -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dan Coulson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38

3. Dan Coulson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Tucker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37

4. James Tucker -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Zac Emmett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33

8. Zac Emmett -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Righton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Harry Righton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum Thornbury W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Straw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30

11. Michael Straw -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Ingram RLS4X Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mathew James Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28

13. Mathew James -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jamie Jones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27

14. Jamie Jones -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0

15. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ben Sullivan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Ben Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Michael Vout Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Michael Vout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Sonny Robinson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

3. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Morgan PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kalum Hoskings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kalum Hoskings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice 8am-11.45am. Timed runs 12-5pm

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

913/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rheola Forest, Merthyr Tydfil, SA11 4DU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40

1. Will Soffe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. Leon Rosser -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jack Graham -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37

4. Gary Drake -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Bishop Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36

5. Joe Bishop -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34

7. Seb Frost -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32

9. Roger Valler -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Vivian Jones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39

2. Vivian Jones -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Curtis Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Curtis Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Grant Boyce Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Grant Boyce -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Thomas Coles -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tomos Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Austen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Sam Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Will Tyne -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Aidan Mernagh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Aidan Mernagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jamie Biggs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jamie Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Blaney Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30

11. Daniel Blaney -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Henri Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  William Elliott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shaun Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Shaun Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leigh Johnson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Boyce Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36

5. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Perry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Obi Eichhorn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Lynch Juice Lubes Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewys James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Lewys James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Seth Barrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Seth Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Bolton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38

3. Ben Bolton -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Simpson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kev Phillips Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kev Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nick Harding Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 33

8. Nick Harding -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Sherratt Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Chris Jackson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Chris Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matt Harman-Trick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Matt Harman-Trick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Guy Gibbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Jake Thomas -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tim Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Manley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jack Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Adam Lock -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Murray Roe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Murray Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Morrissey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Matthew Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Toby Frith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Toby Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  William Hayden Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25

16. Jonny Black -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Fox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Paul Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jonathon Mottershead Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

19. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Weames Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21

20. James Weames -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Edd Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Edd Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Errington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. William Errington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jonathan Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Jonathan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tom MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Tom MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ollie Lynch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Ollie Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14

27. Andy Weames -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Tom Lloyd Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

29. Tom Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Peter Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Peter Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Tom Jefferson StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Tom Jefferson - StayStrong / Clark & Kent

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Duncan Kirkwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Duncan Kirkwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Ryan West Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7

34. Ryan West -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 39

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Niall Ingram RLS4X Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37

4. John Cobb -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dean Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Sanders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ian Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34

7. Tim Webb -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anthony Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Anthony Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Keith Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Keith Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Phill Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Phill Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kelvin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Kelvin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Bowen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. David Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mike Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39

2. Thomas Owens -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dan Coulson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38

3. Dan Coulson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Tucker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37

4. James Tucker -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Zac Emmett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33

8. Zac Emmett -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Righton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Harry Righton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum Thornbury W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Straw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30

11. Michael Straw -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Ingram RLS4X Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mathew James Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28

13. Mathew James -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jamie Jones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27

14. Jamie Jones -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0

15. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ben Sullivan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Ben Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Michael Vout Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Michael Vout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Sonny Robinson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

3. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Morgan PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kalum Hoskings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kalum Hoskings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice 8am-11.45am. Timed runs 12-5pm

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk