Coffee Pot 50 TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 15 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

187/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 1:52:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 1:52:19:00
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 1:53:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 1:53:03:00
3.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 1:55:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 1:55:03:00
4.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 4th 1:57:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 1:57:43:00
5.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 1:59:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 1:59:02:00
6.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 01:59:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:59:28:000
7.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 1:59:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 1:59:35:00
8.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 2:00:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 2:00:02:00
9.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 2:01:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 2:01:17:00
10.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished N/A 2:01:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:01:18:00
11.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 2:02:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:02:11:00
12.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 2:02:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 2:02:23:00
13.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 2:02:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:02:29:00
14.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:03:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:03:36:00
15.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:07:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:07:33:000
16.  Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 2:06:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:06:28:00
17.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 2:07:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:07:33:00
18.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:09:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:07:00
19.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2:09:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 2:09:33:00
20.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:09:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:09:44:00
21.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:10:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:10:24:00
22.  Alistair Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 2:10:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 2:10:36:00
23.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2:12:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 2:12:04:00
24.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:12:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:12:49:00
25.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 2:12:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:12:54:00
27.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 2:13:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:13:42:00
28.  Eric Eason Finished 2:15:41:00 0

28. Eric Eason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 2:15:41:00
29.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 2:16:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:16:46:00
30.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 2:20:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:20:38:00
31.  Bruce Bricknell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:22:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:22:54:00
32.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 2:29:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:29:56:00
33.  Richard Bird Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 2:30:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 2:30:46:00
34.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:45:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:45:52:00
35.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 2:45:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:45:52:00
--- Kenneth Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kenneth Ross Cromarty Firth CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AB50/2.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 08:00 Regional C None --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/08/10 – 08:00
Regional C, None
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

187/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 1:52:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 1:52:19:00
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 1:53:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 1:53:03:00
3.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 1:55:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 1:55:03:00
4.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 4th 1:57:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 1:57:43:00
5.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 1:59:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 1:59:02:00
6.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 01:59:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:59:28:000
7.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 1:59:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 1:59:35:00
8.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 2:00:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 2:00:02:00
9.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 2:01:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 2:01:17:00
10.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished N/A 2:01:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:01:18:00
11.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 2:02:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:02:11:00
12.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 2:02:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 2:02:23:00
13.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 2:02:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:02:29:00
14.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:03:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:03:36:00
15.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:07:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:07:33:000
16.  Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 2:06:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:06:28:00
17.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 2:07:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:07:33:00
18.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:09:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:07:00
19.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2:09:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 2:09:33:00
20.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:09:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:09:44:00
21.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:10:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:10:24:00
22.  Alistair Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 2:10:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 2:10:36:00
23.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2:12:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 2:12:04:00
24.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:12:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:12:49:00
25.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 2:12:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:12:54:00
27.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 2:13:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:13:42:00
28.  Eric Eason Finished 2:15:41:00 0

28. Eric Eason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 2:15:41:00
29.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 2:16:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:16:46:00
30.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 2:20:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:20:38:00
31.  Bruce Bricknell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:22:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:22:54:00
32.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 2:29:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:29:56:00
33.  Richard Bird Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 2:30:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 2:30:46:00
34.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 2:45:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:45:52:00
35.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 2:45:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 2:45:52:00
--- Kenneth Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kenneth Ross Cromarty Firth CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AB50/2.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 08:00 Regional C None --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/08/10 – 08:00
Regional C, None
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk