PORTSMOUTH EVENING CIRCUTS 2021 #14

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 14 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

483595

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Junda Niu University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Smith Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Pickering Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Holdway Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Shaun Ronaldson Reflex Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Williams Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Gardiner Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel West GS Mossa Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Rowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matt Lambourne DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Nation Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel West GS Mossa Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Caine VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry:
Wed 14/07/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

483595

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Junda Niu University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Smith Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Pickering Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Holdway Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Shaun Ronaldson Reflex Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Williams Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Gardiner Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel West GS Mossa Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Rowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matt Lambourne DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Nation Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel West GS Mossa Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Caine VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry:
Wed 14/07/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/21 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 14/07/21 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk