PORTSMOUTH EVENING CIRCUTS 2021 #7

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 26 May 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

483588

Start Date:

Wed, 26th May 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 22nd May 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lily Legg Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Bottomley Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th category - Results
1.  Ben Williams Racing Club Ravenna Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Littler Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel West GS Mossa Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Dart GS Mossa Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Legg Finished 3rd 4

6.  Ian Legg -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Allen Alton CC - Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Freya Richardson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- George Creasey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Twist Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Johnson Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Williams GS Mossa Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Red Walters Black Cyclists Network Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Fox Finished 2nd 2

8.  Sam Fox -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Dart GS Mossa Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
4th category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry:
Wed 26/05/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

483588

Start Date:

Wed, 26th May 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 22nd May 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lily Legg Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Bottomley Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th category - Results
1.  Ben Williams Racing Club Ravenna Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Littler Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel West GS Mossa Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Dart GS Mossa Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Legg Finished 3rd 4

6.  Ian Legg -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Allen Alton CC - Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Freya Richardson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- George Creasey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Twist Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Johnson Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Williams GS Mossa Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Red Walters Black Cyclists Network Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Fox Finished 2nd 2

8.  Sam Fox -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Dart GS Mossa Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
4th category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry:
Wed 26/05/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/05/21 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/05/21 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk