Fenwick's Junior Tour of Mendip 2021

Road , Bath – Friday, 13 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

These are events in the National Junior Road Race series. 

There are two events, one male junior, the other female junior.  Both are three day events

Friday 13th August 2021 - Stage 1: Traffic Free Circuit-based Individual Time Trial using Odd Down Circuit in Bath.

Saturday 14th August 2021 - Stage 2: For the Sprinters - using the Riflemans' Road Circuit on the top of the Mendip Hills near Priddy. 

Sunday 15th August 2021 - Stage 3: For the Climbers - Ever Decreasing Circles Road Circuit using the climbs of Blagdon Roddy and West Harptree.

The event will award Time Trial, Sprint and King/Queen of the Mountains competitions.

Junior gear restrictions will apply to all stages.  No specific Time Trial Bikes (or helmets) allowed. 

Race Headquarters on Friday 13th August will be Odd Down Sports Ground, BA2 2PR. Then on Saturday and Sunday Race Headquarters will be Yeo Valley Farms Headquarters, Rhodyate, Blagdon, BS40 7YE.

Please check the Race Manual that will be issued just before the event for up to date details.

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

483541

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Aug 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Series:

2021 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series
2021 British Cycling Junior Women's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Stephen Marshall
stemars@juniortourofthemendips.org

Safeguarding lead:

Darren McKimm
darrenmckimm@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Overall - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grace Castle Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Connie McLaughlin Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Overall - Results
1.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Joshua Saunders Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Carrick Hewing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Alistair Fletcher FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1 - Junior Women - Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Junior Women - Individual Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Coleman AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Connie Mclaughlin Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Grace Castle Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ellen Bennett VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Grace Rudkin Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Isla-May Edge Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Shona Mosley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Stage 1 - Junior Men - Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Junior Men - Individual Time Trial - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alistair Fletcher FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Craig Paterson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Joshua Saunders Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Carrick Hewing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Ben Iddon Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Dylan Humber-Kelly Elitecycling Junior Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Paveley Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Junior Women - Sprinters' Stage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Junior Women - Sprinters' Stage - Results
1.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ellen Bennett VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Connie McLaughlin Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Grace Castle Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Isla-May Edge Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Grace Rudkin Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ella Coleman AWOL Worx Galliard Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - Junior Men - Sprinters' Stage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Junior Men - Sprinters' Stage - Results
1.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joshua Saunders Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Craig Paterson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Carrick Hewing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Alistair Fletcher FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Ben Iddon Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - Junior Women - Climbers' Stage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Junior Women - Climbers' Stage - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grace Castle Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Connie McLaughlin Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ellen Bennett VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isla-May Edge Team 22 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grace Rudkin Team 22 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Junior Men - Climbers' Stage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Junior Men - Climbers' Stage - Results
1.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Carrick Hewing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Joshua Saunders Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Alistair Fletcher FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Clough Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Iddon Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Olivier Mangham VC Londres Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Paterson Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Paveley Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Start Mid Devon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure that your email address and other contact details recorded on the British Cycling membership database are up to date as this system will be used for all communications.

Also please ensure that the credit / debit card you are using to pay the entry fee will be valid on 1st August 2021 when the rider selection is made.

The field will be confirmed by 2nd August 2021.

 

As the race permit limits the field size to 80 riders, the maximum team size will be limited to 4 riders.  Teams will be accepted if composed of any one Team, Club, Nation or Region.

The Races

Junior Women - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 10:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry: Postal: (£89.00)
Fri 13/08/21 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Junior Men - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 13:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Entry: Postal: (£89.00)
Fri 13/08/21 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 1 - Junior Women - Individual Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/21 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16km / 10 miles
Stage 1 - Junior Men - Individual Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/21 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
16km / 10 miles
Stage 2 - Junior Women - Sprinters' Stage Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/21 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 75km / 47 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/08/21 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
75km / 47 miles
Stage 2 - Junior Men - Sprinters' Stage Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/21 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/08/21 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
100km / 62 miles
Stage 3 - Junior Women - Climbers' Stage Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/21 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 70km / 43 miles
Entry:
Sun 15/08/21 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
70km / 43 miles
Stage 3 - Junior Men - Climbers' Stage Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/21 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 110km / 68 miles
Entry:
Sun 15/08/21 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
110km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

These are events in the National Junior Road Race series. 

There are two events, one male junior, the other female junior.  Both are three day events

Friday 13th August 2021 - Stage 1: Traffic Free Circuit-based Individual Time Trial using Odd Down Circuit in Bath.

Saturday 14th August 2021 - Stage 2: For the Sprinters - using the Riflemans' Road Circuit on the top of the Mendip Hills near Priddy. 

Sunday 15th August 2021 - Stage 3: For the Climbers - Ever Decreasing Circles Road Circuit using the climbs of Blagdon Roddy and West Harptree.

The event will award Time Trial, Sprint and King/Queen of the Mountains competitions.

Junior gear restrictions will apply to all stages.  No specific Time Trial Bikes (or helmets) allowed. 

Race Headquarters on Friday 13th August will be Odd Down Sports Ground, BA2 2PR. Then on Saturday and Sunday Race Headquarters will be Yeo Valley Farms Headquarters, Rhodyate, Blagdon, BS40 7YE.

Please check the Race Manual that will be issued just before the event for up to date details.

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

483541

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Aug 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Series:

2021 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series
2021 British Cycling Junior Women's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Stephen Marshall
stemars@juniortourofthemendips.org

Safeguarding lead:

Darren McKimm
darrenmckimm@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Overall - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grace Castle Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Connie McLaughlin Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Overall - Results
1.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Joshua Saunders Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Carrick Hewing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Alistair Fletcher FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1 - Junior Women - Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Junior Women - Individual Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Coleman AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Connie Mclaughlin Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Grace Castle Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ellen Bennett VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Grace Rudkin Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Isla-May Edge Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Shona Mosley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Stage 1 - Junior Men - Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Junior Men - Individual Time Trial - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alistair Fletcher FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Craig Paterson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Joshua Saunders Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Carrick Hewing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Ben Iddon Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Dylan Humber-Kelly Elitecycling Junior Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Paveley Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Junior Women - Sprinters' Stage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Junior Women - Sprinters' Stage - Results
1.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ellen Bennett VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Connie McLaughlin Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Grace Castle Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Isla-May Edge Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Grace Rudkin Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ella Coleman AWOL Worx Galliard Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - Junior Men - Sprinters' Stage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Junior Men - Sprinters' Stage - Results
1.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joshua Saunders Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Craig Paterson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Carrick Hewing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Alistair Fletcher FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Ben Iddon Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - Junior Women - Climbers' Stage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Junior Women - Climbers' Stage - Results
1.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grace Castle Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Connie McLaughlin Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robyn Clay Otley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ellen Bennett VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isla-May Edge Team 22 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grace Rudkin Team 22 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Junior Men - Climbers' Stage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Junior Men - Climbers' Stage - Results
1.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Carrick Hewing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Joshua Saunders Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Alistair Fletcher FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Clough Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Iddon Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Olivier Mangham VC Londres Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Paterson Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Paveley Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Start Mid Devon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure that your email address and other contact details recorded on the British Cycling membership database are up to date as this system will be used for all communications.

Also please ensure that the credit / debit card you are using to pay the entry fee will be valid on 1st August 2021 when the rider selection is made.

The field will be confirmed by 2nd August 2021.

 

As the race permit limits the field size to 80 riders, the maximum team size will be limited to 4 riders.  Teams will be accepted if composed of any one Team, Club, Nation or Region.

The Races

Junior Women - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 10:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry: Postal: (£89.00)
Fri 13/08/21 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Junior Men - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 13:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Entry: Postal: (£89.00)
Fri 13/08/21 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 1 - Junior Women - Individual Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/21 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16km / 10 miles
Stage 1 - Junior Men - Individual Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/21 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
16km / 10 miles
Stage 2 - Junior Women - Sprinters' Stage Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/21 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 75km / 47 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/08/21 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
75km / 47 miles
Stage 2 - Junior Men - Sprinters' Stage Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/21 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/08/21 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
100km / 62 miles
Stage 3 - Junior Women - Climbers' Stage Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/21 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 70km / 43 miles
Entry:
Sun 15/08/21 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
70km / 43 miles
Stage 3 - Junior Men - Climbers' Stage Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/21 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 110km / 68 miles
Entry:
Sun 15/08/21 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
110km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk