Hillingdon Circuit Race for 3 Day

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 07 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Races - training for 3 Day on 28-30 Aug

Pre-Entry only up to 0900 on Sat 31st July

Field sizes limited to 60.

Refunds due up to closing date/time.

Event Details

Event URN:

483537

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 31st Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

50+ Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Age Group - Results
1.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Dutton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

30-49 Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-49 Age Group - Results
1.  Paul Burton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Adams Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

50+ Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
30-49 Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 15:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Sat 07/08/21 – 15:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
N/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 13:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Sat 07/08/21 – 13:45

N/A

Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
N/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 17:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 53km / 33 miles
Sat 07/08/21 – 17:45

N/A

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / 53km / 33 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Races - training for 3 Day on 28-30 Aug

Pre-Entry only up to 0900 on Sat 31st July

Field sizes limited to 60.

Refunds due up to closing date/time.

Event Details

Event URN:

483537

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 31st Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

50+ Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Age Group - Results
1.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Dutton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

30-49 Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-49 Age Group - Results
1.  Paul Burton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Adams Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

50+ Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
30-49 Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 15:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Sat 07/08/21 – 15:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
N/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 13:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Sat 07/08/21 – 13:45

N/A

Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
N/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 17:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 53km / 33 miles
Sat 07/08/21 – 17:45

N/A

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / 53km / 33 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk