Masters Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Monday, 28 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

3 Races - training for National Masters Circuit Race Champs

Pre-Entry only - closes 0900 on 19 June

60+ age group starts at 1830 - 50 min race. The races that follow will be 60 mins at 1930.

The events are open to Women, as well as Men. Women apply via organiser.

Fields limited to 50.

Refunds at the organiser's discretion up to closing date/time.

Event Details

Event URN:

483535

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 25th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

60+ Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
60+ Age Group - Results
1.  Barry Bonnett Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Ford BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Cooper Finished 3rd 0

13.  Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

30-49 Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-49 Age Group - Results
1.  Richard Taylor Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Dent Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

50-59 Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50-59 Age Group - Results
1.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dave Turton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Dutton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alexander Araujo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Donald London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Fisher Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andy Bathe Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Phillips VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Snyman WDMBC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

60+ Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/21 18:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Mon 28/06/21 – 18:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
30-49 Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/21 19:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins / 53km / 33 miles
Mon 28/06/21 – 19:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins / 53km / 33 miles
50-59 Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/21 19:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 45km / 28 miles
Mon 28/06/21 – 19:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / 45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

3 Races - training for National Masters Circuit Race Champs

Pre-Entry only - closes 0900 on 19 June

60+ age group starts at 1830 - 50 min race. The races that follow will be 60 mins at 1930.

The events are open to Women, as well as Men. Women apply via organiser.

Fields limited to 50.

Refunds at the organiser's discretion up to closing date/time.

Event Details

Event URN:

483535

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 25th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

60+ Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
60+ Age Group - Results
1.  Barry Bonnett Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Ford BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Cooper Finished 3rd 0

13.  Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

30-49 Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-49 Age Group - Results
1.  Richard Taylor Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Dent Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

50-59 Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50-59 Age Group - Results
1.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dave Turton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Dutton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alexander Araujo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Donald London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Fisher Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andy Bathe Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Phillips VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Snyman WDMBC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

60+ Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/21 18:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Mon 28/06/21 – 18:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
30-49 Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/21 19:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins / 53km / 33 miles
Mon 28/06/21 – 19:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins / 53km / 33 miles
50-59 Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/21 19:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 45km / 28 miles
Mon 28/06/21 – 19:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / 45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk