Masters Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Thursday, 24 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

3 Races - training for National Masters Circuit Race Champs

Pre-Entry only - closes 0900 19 June

60+ age group start at 1830 - 50min race. The following races will be 60 mins at 1930

These races are for Women, as well as Men. Women apply to the organiser

Fields limited to 50.

Refunds are due up to closing date/time.

Event Details

Event URN:

483533

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 21st Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

30-49 Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-49 Age Group - Results
1.  Simon Skinner Paceline RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Dent Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graham Crow Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jo Skelton Finished 2nd 1

10.  Jo Skelton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin May TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Knowles Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Steven Tredget Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Dylan Campbell CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andres Jaramillo ALTEAM 2020 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andy Betts Sigma Sports Official Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Beesley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Maciej Zglobisz Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

50-59 Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50-59 Age Group - Results
1.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kazimierz Rys Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dave Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Dutton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Andy Bathe Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jon Chambers Ride Tribe Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Donald London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alexander Araujo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jason Harris PMCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Phillips VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Symes VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

60+ Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
60+ Age Group - Results
1.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barry Bonnett Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Ford BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Norris Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Beales Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Chris Croft Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- John Leitch Redhill Raiders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

30-49 Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins / 53km / 33 miles
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins / 53km / 33 miles
50-59 Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 45km / 28 miles
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / 45km / 28 miles
60+ Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 18:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Thu 24/06/21 – 18:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

3 Races - training for National Masters Circuit Race Champs

Pre-Entry only - closes 0900 19 June

60+ age group start at 1830 - 50min race. The following races will be 60 mins at 1930

These races are for Women, as well as Men. Women apply to the organiser

Fields limited to 50.

Refunds are due up to closing date/time.

Event Details

Event URN:

483533

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 21st Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

30-49 Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-49 Age Group - Results
1.  Simon Skinner Paceline RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Dent Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graham Crow Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jo Skelton Finished 2nd 1

10.  Jo Skelton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin May TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Knowles Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Steven Tredget Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Dylan Campbell CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andres Jaramillo ALTEAM 2020 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andy Betts Sigma Sports Official Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Beesley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Maciej Zglobisz Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

50-59 Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50-59 Age Group - Results
1.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kazimierz Rys Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dave Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Dutton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Andy Bathe Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jon Chambers Ride Tribe Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Donald London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alexander Araujo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jason Harris PMCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Phillips VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Symes VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

60+ Age Group

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
60+ Age Group - Results
1.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barry Bonnett Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Ford BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Norris Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Beales Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Chris Croft Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- John Leitch Redhill Raiders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

30-49 Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins / 53km / 33 miles
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins / 53km / 33 miles
50-59 Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 45km / 28 miles
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / 45km / 28 miles
60+ Age Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 18:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / 40km / 25 miles
Thu 24/06/21 – 18:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50 mins / 40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk