Team Milton Keynes Cyclo-Cross/Central League 5

Cyclo-Cross , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 07 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

814/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Kemp Unknown 0

1. Adam Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Skeggs Unknown 0

2. Sam Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Angus Hawkins Unknown 0

3. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zac Brindley Unknown 0

4. Zac Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alisdair Grant Unknown 0

5. Alisdair Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lewis Muncaster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Payne Unknown 0

7. Alex Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Page Unknown 0

8. Oliver Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Amy North Unknown 0

9. Amy North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexa Hawkins Unknown 0

10. Alexa Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Conall Brown Unknown 0

1. Conall Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Gibbons Unknown 0

2. Neil Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucas Boyles Unknown 0

4. Lucas Boyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Cody McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhona Grant Unknown 0

7. Rhona Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elizabeth Keating Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Neve Skeggs Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Scott Payne Unknown 0

10. Scott Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Chitty Unknown 0

11. Philip Chitty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Short Cross (Novice/V50+/W60+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Short Cross (Novice/V50+/W60+) - Results
1.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Gammage Unknown 0

2. John Gammage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Heaton Unknown 0

3. Martin Heaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Brindley Unknown 0

4. Martin Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mike Fitsell Unknown 0

5. Mike Fitsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sue Skeggs Unknown N/A 0

6. Sue Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy 777 Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bailey Anderson Unknown 0

6. Bailey Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob North Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matt Walton Unknown 0

9. Matt Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lauren Randall Unknown 0

10. Lauren Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Imre Bartal Icknield Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John Fettis Unknown N/A 0

2. John Fettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Declan Higgins RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Julian Ronald Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Wilks Unknown 0

15. Richard Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Edwards Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Broadley Unknown N/A 0

17. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Mann Unknown 0

18. Chris Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Richard Noon Icknield Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Skeggs Unknown 0

20. David Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Graham Piggott Unknown 0

22. Graham Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Barry Gilzean Icknield Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Alan Kent Unknown 0

27. Alan Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Keen Unknown 0

29. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mike Shirley Unknown 0

30. Mike Shirley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  S. Stockley Unknown 0

31. S. Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  William Shirley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Imre Bartal Icknield Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Sam Olden Unknown 0

35. Sam Olden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Josie Heffernan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Nick Hunton Unknown 0

37. Nick Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

38. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Martin Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Douglas Jones Unknown 0

40. Douglas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  John Fettis Unknown N/A 0

1. John Fettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Josie Heffernan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 1

3. Jane Keating -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 11:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 11:15

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Short Cross (Novice/V50+/W60+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 11:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

814/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Kemp Unknown 0

1. Adam Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Skeggs Unknown 0

2. Sam Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Angus Hawkins Unknown 0

3. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zac Brindley Unknown 0

4. Zac Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alisdair Grant Unknown 0

5. Alisdair Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lewis Muncaster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Payne Unknown 0

7. Alex Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Page Unknown 0

8. Oliver Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Amy North Unknown 0

9. Amy North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexa Hawkins Unknown 0

10. Alexa Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Conall Brown Unknown 0

1. Conall Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Gibbons Unknown 0

2. Neil Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucas Boyles Unknown 0

4. Lucas Boyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Cody McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhona Grant Unknown 0

7. Rhona Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elizabeth Keating Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Neve Skeggs Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Scott Payne Unknown 0

10. Scott Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Chitty Unknown 0

11. Philip Chitty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Short Cross (Novice/V50+/W60+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Short Cross (Novice/V50+/W60+) - Results
1.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Gammage Unknown 0

2. John Gammage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Heaton Unknown 0

3. Martin Heaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Brindley Unknown 0

4. Martin Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mike Fitsell Unknown 0

5. Mike Fitsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sue Skeggs Unknown N/A 0

6. Sue Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy 777 Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bailey Anderson Unknown 0

6. Bailey Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob North Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matt Walton Unknown 0

9. Matt Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lauren Randall Unknown 0

10. Lauren Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Imre Bartal Icknield Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John Fettis Unknown N/A 0

2. John Fettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Declan Higgins RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Julian Ronald Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Wilks Unknown 0

15. Richard Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Edwards Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Broadley Unknown N/A 0

17. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Mann Unknown 0

18. Chris Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Richard Noon Icknield Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Skeggs Unknown 0

20. David Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Graham Piggott Unknown 0

22. Graham Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Barry Gilzean Icknield Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Alan Kent Unknown 0

27. Alan Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Keen Unknown 0

29. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mike Shirley Unknown 0

30. Mike Shirley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  S. Stockley Unknown 0

31. S. Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  William Shirley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Imre Bartal Icknield Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Sam Olden Unknown 0

35. Sam Olden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Josie Heffernan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Nick Hunton Unknown 0

37. Nick Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

38. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Martin Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Douglas Jones Unknown 0

40. Douglas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  John Fettis Unknown N/A 0

1. John Fettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Josie Heffernan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 1

3. Jane Keating -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 11:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 11:15

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Short Cross (Novice/V50+/W60+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 11:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk