Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Sunday, 06 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule:

U8 Boys/Girls 09.45 (15min)

U10 Boys/Girls 10.05 (15min)

U12 Boys/Girls 10.05 (20min)

U14 Boys/Girls 10.30 (25min)

U16 Boys/Girls 11.00 (35min/24km)

Cat 3/4 12.20 (60min/50km)

Cat 3/4 Women 13.30 (60min/50km)

 

PLEASE NOTE: Race schedule may change dependant on Covid restrictions.

Event Details

Event URN:

483492

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Martin Holmes
mccraces19@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cat 3-4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3-4 Women - Results
1.  Maria-Elianna Constantinou COBL Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Holly Bailey JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jade Mobbs Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Alden VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Lane Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ella Roper Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Annabel Parker JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lilja Raine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Esther Burt Macclesfield Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Elisa McDonagh Matlock CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Cat 3/4 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3/4 Male - Results
1.  Corey Ashley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Lucas Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Gill EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matt Limacher Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Liam Gilpin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alfie Lofthouse Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  George Loveday Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Silas Vanden Branden University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Mackinson Apache Brave Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Cat 4 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 4 Male - Results
1.  Bernard Galea Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Briers Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Shakir Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ricardo Torrao Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carl Stubbs COBL Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  George White Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Dexter Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Aiden Heyworth Directions Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joseph Ford Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Daniel Armstrong JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Hamish Kuperus VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Arron Rankin Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tobias Edwards Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matt Tomlinson The Service Course Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Aidan James Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Green Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lewys Thomas Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  John Appleby Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Stephen Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jenson Buttrick Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Hemmings Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Collins Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua Power JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joshua Williams JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Summer Osborne Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jemima Danvers Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Oliver North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Murcott Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oscar Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jonas Mullington Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Imogen Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harry Cope Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Franz Josef Sharman Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Hull Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alfie Astles Finished 0

3.  Alfie Astles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ricardo Schumacher Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Mylo Wan Finished 0

6.  Mylo Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ethan Hutton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Justham Finished 0

1.  Emily Justham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Martha Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Circuit race on 2.3km dedicated tarmac motor racing circuit closed to traffic.  U8 to U16 Youth and Cat 3/4 races on a well surfaced triangular circuit with chicanes and a hairpin. 

PLEASE NOTE: Race schedule may change dependant on Covid restrictions.

Men's  Cat 3/4 is now CLOSED with NO entries on the day.

Women's Cat 3/4 will be amended to accept Cat 4 only men.

The Races

Cat 3-4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Cat 3/4 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 12:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 22 laps / 50km / 31 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 12:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 22 laps / 50km / 31 miles
Cat 4 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 22 laps / 50km / 31 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 22 laps / 50km / 31 miles
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 10:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 10:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/06/21 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 10:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/06/21 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 09:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/06/21 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule:

U8 Boys/Girls 09.45 (15min)

U10 Boys/Girls 10.05 (15min)

U12 Boys/Girls 10.05 (20min)

U14 Boys/Girls 10.30 (25min)

U16 Boys/Girls 11.00 (35min/24km)

Cat 3/4 12.20 (60min/50km)

Cat 3/4 Women 13.30 (60min/50km)

 

PLEASE NOTE: Race schedule may change dependant on Covid restrictions.

Event Details

Event URN:

483492

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Martin Holmes
mccraces19@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cat 3-4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3-4 Women - Results
1.  Maria-Elianna Constantinou COBL Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Holly Bailey JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jade Mobbs Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Alden VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Lane Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ella Roper Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Annabel Parker JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lilja Raine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Esther Burt Macclesfield Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Elisa McDonagh Matlock CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Cat 3/4 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3/4 Male - Results
1.  Corey Ashley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Lucas Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Gill EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matt Limacher Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Liam Gilpin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alfie Lofthouse Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  George Loveday Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Silas Vanden Branden University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Mackinson Apache Brave Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Cat 4 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 4 Male - Results
1.  Bernard Galea Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Briers Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Shakir Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ricardo Torrao Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carl Stubbs COBL Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  George White Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Dexter Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Aiden Heyworth Directions Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joseph Ford Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Daniel Armstrong JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Hamish Kuperus VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Arron Rankin Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tobias Edwards Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matt Tomlinson The Service Course Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Aidan James Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Green Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lewys Thomas Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  John Appleby Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Stephen Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jenson Buttrick Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Hemmings Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Collins Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua Power JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joshua Williams JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Summer Osborne Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jemima Danvers Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Oliver North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Murcott Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oscar Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jonas Mullington Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Imogen Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harry Cope Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Franz Josef Sharman Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Hull Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alfie Astles Finished 0

3.  Alfie Astles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ricardo Schumacher Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Mylo Wan Finished 0

6.  Mylo Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ethan Hutton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Justham Finished 0

1.  Emily Justham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Martha Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Circuit race on 2.3km dedicated tarmac motor racing circuit closed to traffic.  U8 to U16 Youth and Cat 3/4 races on a well surfaced triangular circuit with chicanes and a hairpin. 

PLEASE NOTE: Race schedule may change dependant on Covid restrictions.

Men's  Cat 3/4 is now CLOSED with NO entries on the day.

Women's Cat 3/4 will be amended to accept Cat 4 only men.

The Races

Cat 3-4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Cat 3/4 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 12:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 22 laps / 50km / 31 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 12:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 22 laps / 50km / 31 miles
Cat 4 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 22 laps / 50km / 31 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 22 laps / 50km / 31 miles
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 10:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 10:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/06/21 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 10:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/06/21 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 09:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/06/21 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk