Quibell VeloSport Open 14

Track , Scunthorpe – Friday, 17 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Covid procedures emailed on entry 

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Race program decided on the night after sign on.

Mens, Ladies and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at season ending omnium

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

483477

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 15th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
quibellvelosport@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Rebecca Rose
bexnely@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Flying 200m - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Flying 200m - Results
1.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Timothy Lane JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Leigh JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Power JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacob Leigh JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Power JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lewis Atkin Johnson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Lane JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Leigh JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Power JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Atkin Johnson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jacob Leigh JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Timothy Lane JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jacob Leigh JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Power JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Atkin Johnson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Flying 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth C/D Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Flying 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth A/B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Quibell Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Quibell Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Senior 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 19:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/09/21 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/09/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/09/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 17/09/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 17/09/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Covid procedures emailed on entry 

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Race program decided on the night after sign on.

Mens, Ladies and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at season ending omnium

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

483477

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 15th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
quibellvelosport@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Rebecca Rose
bexnely@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Flying 200m - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Flying 200m - Results
1.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Timothy Lane JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Leigh JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Power JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacob Leigh JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Power JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lewis Atkin Johnson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Lane JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Leigh JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Power JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Atkin Johnson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jacob Leigh JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Timothy Lane JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jacob Leigh JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Power JRC INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Atkin Johnson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Flying 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth C/D Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Flying 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth A/B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Quibell Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Quibell Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Senior 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 17/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 19:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/09/21 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/09/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 17/09/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 17/09/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 17/09/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk