Liverpool Century RC Litherland Circuit Race Series no 1

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 06 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 6th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Noonan Preston Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Noonan Preston Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Joshua Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sean Hughes Team Wiggins Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Pugh Unknown 0

6. Jonathan Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Evans New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Laura Allen Unknown A 2

2. Laura Allen -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Tinsley Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Noonan Preston Whls Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Wood Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 4 results from 6 races to count towards final standings. Medals and prizes will be awarded on the 08.07.09 at the end of their 6 races. There will be a minimum prizefund of £500.00.

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:30 Youth Only MTB IA --- various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, MTB IA
various
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 6th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Noonan Preston Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Noonan Preston Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Joshua Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sean Hughes Team Wiggins Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Pugh Unknown 0

6. Jonathan Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Evans New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Laura Allen Unknown A 2

2. Laura Allen -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Tinsley Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Noonan Preston Whls Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Wood Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 4 results from 6 races to count towards final standings. Medals and prizes will be awarded on the 08.07.09 at the end of their 6 races. There will be a minimum prizefund of £500.00.

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:30 Youth Only MTB IA --- various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, MTB IA
various
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk