Fife Cycling Midweek Time Trial League Event 12

Time Trial – Wednesday, 18 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

070/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
FI.1 - 25 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

9. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Mathieson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Crombie Unknown N/A 0

13. David Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sam McInnes Unknown 4th 0

15. Sam McInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  David Flavell Unknown N/A 0

16. David Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

17. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Malcolm Nash Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Fraser Marr Unknown N/A 0

21. Fraser Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

25. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jane Morris Unknown N/A 0

26. Jane Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Millar Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Allsopp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sandra Tulloch Unknown 0

31. Sandra Tulloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries will be taken at the race start. No pre-race date entries required.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

070/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
FI.1 - 25 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

9. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Mathieson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Crombie Unknown N/A 0

13. David Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sam McInnes Unknown 4th 0

15. Sam McInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  David Flavell Unknown N/A 0

16. David Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

17. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Malcolm Nash Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Fraser Marr Unknown N/A 0

21. Fraser Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

25. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jane Morris Unknown N/A 0

26. Jane Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Millar Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Allsopp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sandra Tulloch Unknown 0

31. Sandra Tulloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries will be taken at the race start. No pre-race date entries required.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk