West Riding Track League 11

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 27 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

689/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap - Results
1.  Stan Boucherat Unknown 0

1. Stan Boucherat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joshua Haskins Unknown 0

3. Joshua Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Clay Unknown E 0

2. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Prime - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joshua Haskins Unknown 0

2. Joshua Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Freewheel 500 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheel 500 Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joshua Haskins Unknown 0

2. Joshua Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

3. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Devil - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 12 - Freewheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Freewheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 13 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:30
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:31
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:32
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:33
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:34
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:35
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:36
Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:37
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:38
Event 9 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:39
Event 10 - Freewheel 500 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:40
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - Freewheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:42
Event 13 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:43

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

689/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap - Results
1.  Stan Boucherat Unknown 0

1. Stan Boucherat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joshua Haskins Unknown 0

3. Joshua Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Clay Unknown E 0

2. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Prime - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joshua Haskins Unknown 0

2. Joshua Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Freewheel 500 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheel 500 Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joshua Haskins Unknown 0

2. Joshua Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

3. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Devil - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 12 - Freewheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Freewheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 13 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap TT Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:30
Event 2 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:31
Event 3 - Freewheel 500 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:32
Event 4 - Fixed Wheel 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:33
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:34
Event 5 - Freewheel Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:35
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course de Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:36
Event 7 - Freewheel 900m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:37
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:38
Event 9 - Fixed Wheel 1 lap Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:39
Event 10 - Freewheel 500 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:40
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - Freewheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:42
Event 13 - Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/07/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/07/09 – 19:43

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk