North Region Summer Series Round 3

BMX , Preston – Sunday, 23 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

193/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Championship Ladies - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abigail Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Yvonne Ryan Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Boyle McFall Salvages Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mccrory Rogers Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Stam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy JOhnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Amy JOhnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Neil Harbour FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Ferguson Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Derian House Reason2Ride Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kevin Blackman Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Shaun Calvert Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Erin Mcpake Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabel Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Melissa Guest McFall Salvages Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Taryn McConnell Matlock CC Finished Female (10-12) --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Jake Nuttall McFall Salvages Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Loui McConnell Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louis Donlan North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12yr - Results
1.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Did not start Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Valerie Zebrokova Redline/Troy Lee Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Morgan Woolley McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Billington McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Lee Allen Valley Velo Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Robert McPake Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Conner Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Guest Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Page Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Robinson Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7yr - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Morgan Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brandon Williams Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 43
Points: 43 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nathan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male (8) --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
10.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Aubrey Tew-Weaver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Aubrey Tew-Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mason Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matteo Crompton Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alan Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Damian Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Barney Barnes Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Penrith BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Head Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darren Jones North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Turner Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dave Hall Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gareth Webster Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  John Lister Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gregory Brooke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Webb Finished N/A --- 0

17. Mark Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Phillips Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Gale North East BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Parker Finished N/A --- 0

20. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Payback - Results
1.  Joe Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Clucas VC York Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Davey Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Grant Hill Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Experts - Results

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8.00 for expert classes, £10 for payback and £5.00 for novice. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Racing will commence at Midday or as soon as possible after Midday.

The Races

Championship Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

193/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Championship Ladies - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abigail Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Yvonne Ryan Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Boyle McFall Salvages Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mccrory Rogers Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Stam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy JOhnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Amy JOhnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Neil Harbour FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Ferguson Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Derian House Reason2Ride Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kevin Blackman Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Shaun Calvert Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Erin Mcpake Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabel Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Melissa Guest McFall Salvages Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Taryn McConnell Matlock CC Finished Female (10-12) --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Jake Nuttall McFall Salvages Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Loui McConnell Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louis Donlan North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12yr - Results
1.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Did not start Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Valerie Zebrokova Redline/Troy Lee Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Morgan Woolley McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Billington McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Lee Allen Valley Velo Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Robert McPake Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Conner Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Guest Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Page Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Robinson Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7yr - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Morgan Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brandon Williams Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 43
Points: 43 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nathan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male (8) --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
10.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Aubrey Tew-Weaver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Aubrey Tew-Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mason Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matteo Crompton Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alan Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Damian Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Barney Barnes Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Penrith BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Head Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darren Jones North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Turner Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dave Hall Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gareth Webster Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  John Lister Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gregory Brooke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Webb Finished N/A --- 0

17. Mark Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Phillips Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Gale North East BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Parker Finished N/A --- 0

20. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Payback - Results
1.  Joe Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Clucas VC York Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Davey Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Grant Hill Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Experts - Results

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8.00 for expert classes, £10 for payback and £5.00 for novice. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Racing will commence at Midday or as soon as possible after Midday.

The Races

Championship Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk