Qubell VeloSport Open 3

Track , Scunthorpe – Friday, 04 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Email will be sent with covid operating procedures on receipt of entry 

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Race program decided on the night after sign on.

Mens, Ladies and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at season ending omnium

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

483217

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
quibellvelosport@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Rebecca Rose
bexnely@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M - Results
1.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain Young Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior 12 Lap Points- 5820M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 Lap Points- 5820M - Results
1.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M - Results
1.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Georgette Rand Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior Block Handicap- 3880M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Block Handicap- 3880M - Results
1.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Elimination- 6305M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination- 6305M - Results
1.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Iain Young Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 1 lap handicap- 485M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap handicap- 485M - Results
1.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 3 Lap Handicap- 1455M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap- 1455M - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth B Sprints- 485M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Sprints- 485M - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Sprints- 485M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Sprints- 485M - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Sprints- 485M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Sprints- 485M - Results
1.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Points - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Senior 12 Lap Points- 5820M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Senior Block Handicap- 3880M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Senior Elimination- 6305M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth 1 lap handicap- 485M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth 3 Lap Handicap- 1455M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B Sprints- 485M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth C Sprints- 485M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth D Sprints- 485M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Email will be sent with covid operating procedures on receipt of entry 

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Race program decided on the night after sign on.

Mens, Ladies and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at season ending omnium

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

483217

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
quibellvelosport@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Rebecca Rose
bexnely@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M - Results
1.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain Young Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior 12 Lap Points- 5820M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 Lap Points- 5820M - Results
1.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M - Results
1.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Georgette Rand Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior Block Handicap- 3880M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Block Handicap- 3880M - Results
1.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Elimination- 6305M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination- 6305M - Results
1.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Iain Young Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 1 lap handicap- 485M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap handicap- 485M - Results
1.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 3 Lap Handicap- 1455M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap- 1455M - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth B Sprints- 485M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Sprints- 485M - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Sprints- 485M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Sprints- 485M - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Sprints- 485M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Sprints- 485M - Results
1.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Points - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Senior 12 Lap Points- 5820M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Senior Block Handicap- 3880M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Senior Elimination- 6305M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth 1 lap handicap- 485M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth 3 Lap Handicap- 1455M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B Sprints- 485M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth C Sprints- 485M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth D Sprints- 485M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk