Kincraig 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial – Sunday, 02 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

053/SC/043/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/U16 - Results
1.  Wim Chalmet Unknown N/A 0

1. Wim Chalmet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Smith Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Duncan Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Alexander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Alan McCaffrey Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gilbert Runcie Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Calum Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alastair Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Rick Wells Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Hamish Aitchison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  George Findlater Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Mari Todd Unknown N/A 0

27. Mari Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jane Morris Kennoway RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Gary Reid Unknown N/A 0

32. Gary Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Smith Unknown N/A 0

33. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Caroline Runcie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

35. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

37. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tony Stott Cairngorm CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cairngorm Cycling Festival Event 3. Youth entry fee is £5.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

053/SC/043/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/U16 - Results
1.  Wim Chalmet Unknown N/A 0

1. Wim Chalmet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Smith Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Duncan Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Alexander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Alan McCaffrey Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gilbert Runcie Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Calum Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alastair Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Rick Wells Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Hamish Aitchison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  George Findlater Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Mari Todd Unknown N/A 0

27. Mari Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jane Morris Kennoway RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Gary Reid Unknown N/A 0

32. Gary Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Smith Unknown N/A 0

33. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Caroline Runcie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

35. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

37. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Tony Stott Cairngorm CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cairngorm Cycling Festival Event 3. Youth entry fee is £5.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk