VC Londres Youth Track Omnium - Round 5 N.Y.O.

Track , London – Sunday, 13 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is a qualifying round of the British Cycling National Youth Omnium Series at Herne Hill Velodrome.

Event Details

Event URN:

482904

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

2021 National Youth Omnium Series

Entry close date

Mon, 31st May 2021

Event Organiser:

Ian Lloyd
illoyd5@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Christine Aniszewski
cris.aniszewski2@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition) - Results
1.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Norris VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Henry Barker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Henry Hopson Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition) - Results
1.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Yamina Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jasper Simpson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Flatau Team HUP Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke Meyer-Eland VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tom FitzGerald-Jones VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Little VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Gus Dutton VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Idha Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gabriella McHugh VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Martha Crooks VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elspeth Macpherson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Wiggins Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Arthur Siri VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  George Bromley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ollie Peters VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Isaac Dutton VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Youth Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Important - A rider may enter any event, regardless of location, but must not enter two N.Y.O. events on the same weekend.

The Races

U12 Boys (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
U12 Girls (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is a qualifying round of the British Cycling National Youth Omnium Series at Herne Hill Velodrome.

Event Details

Event URN:

482904

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

2021 National Youth Omnium Series

Entry close date

Mon, 31st May 2021

Event Organiser:

Ian Lloyd
illoyd5@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Christine Aniszewski
cris.aniszewski2@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition) - Results
1.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Norris VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Henry Barker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Henry Hopson Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition) - Results
1.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Yamina Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jasper Simpson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Flatau Team HUP Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke Meyer-Eland VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tom FitzGerald-Jones VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Little VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Gus Dutton VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Idha Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gabriella McHugh VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Martha Crooks VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elspeth Macpherson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Wiggins Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Arthur Siri VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  George Bromley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ollie Peters VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Isaac Dutton VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Youth Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Important - A rider may enter any event, regardless of location, but must not enter two N.Y.O. events on the same weekend.

The Races

U12 Boys (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
U12 Girls (Not Part of N.Y.O. Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk