Newport City Winter Track League 5

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 24 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

922/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

3. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ieuan Frowen Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Maunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Gori Rossendale RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League A - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Haase Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 2k Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 2k Handicap - Results
1.  Rupert Denny Team Swift Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 2km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 2km Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Pearson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 2km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 2km Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Haase Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C/B - 2 points or more on GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - 2 points or more on GC - Results
1.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

2. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C/B - 1 point or less on GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - 1 point or less on GC - Results
1.  Nathan ? Unknown 0

1. Nathan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - 50 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 50 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:02
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:03
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:06
League C - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 2k Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 2km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 2km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B - 2 points or more on GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:13
League C/B - 1 point or less on GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:14
League C - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 50 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

922/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

3. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ieuan Frowen Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Maunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Gori Rossendale RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League A - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Haase Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 2k Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 2k Handicap - Results
1.  Rupert Denny Team Swift Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 2km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 2km Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Pearson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 2km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 2km Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Haase Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C/B - 2 points or more on GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - 2 points or more on GC - Results
1.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

2. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C/B - 1 point or less on GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - 1 point or less on GC - Results
1.  Nathan ? Unknown 0

1. Nathan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - 50 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 50 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:02
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:03
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:06
League C - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 2k Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 2km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 2km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League C/B - 2 points or more on GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:13
League C/B - 1 point or less on GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:14
League C - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 50 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/11/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 24/11/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk