Totnes-Vire 2 Day

Road – Saturday, 01 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004009

Start Date:

Sat, 1st May 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andy Hoskins Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

South West division Elite riders only. Stage 1 9km TT 1300 Start; Stage 2 80km 1600 Start; Stage 3 135km 1000 Start [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/04 00:00 --- --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sat 01/05/04 – 00:00
9km / 6 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/04 00:00 --- --- 224km / 139 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 01/05/04 – 00:00
224km / 139 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 01/05/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry:
Sat 01/05/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004009

Start Date:

Sat, 1st May 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andy Hoskins Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

South West division Elite riders only. Stage 1 9km TT 1300 Start; Stage 2 80km 1600 Start; Stage 3 135km 1000 Start [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/04 00:00 --- --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sat 01/05/04 – 00:00
9km / 6 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/04 00:00 --- --- 224km / 139 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 01/05/04 – 00:00
224km / 139 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 01/05/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry:
Sat 01/05/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk