BCF National Points Series MTB DH Round 1

MTB DH – Saturday, 11 Apr 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11998004

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Apr 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 52

2. Nigel Page -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Elite 46

3. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Davis Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 28

7. Ed Moseley -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Parks Upstart Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 16

10. James Allaway -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Plunkett Unknown N/A 12

11. Paul Plunkett -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tamsyn Green Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jane Ledgerwood Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Claire Domoney Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Lea Pendleton Race Doctor/Jelly Belly Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Kerry Bason Unknown Elite 4

14. Kerry Bason -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Becci Fitch Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 32

6. Dave Wardell -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ross Tricker Unknown Junior 24

8. Ross Tricker -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 16

10. Steve Barker -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andy Fletcher www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Richard Barlow Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Simon Pearce Unknown N/A 6

13. Simon Pearce -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gavin Buxton Eastern Region MTB Association Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Greg Wylie Unknown Junior 2

15. Greg Wylie -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Hole Unknown Master 60

1. Steven Hole -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul French Unknown Master 46

3. Paul French -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 40

4. Steven Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Michael Extance KHS/Basta Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jerry Dyer Unknown Master 28

7. Jerry Dyer -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Keith Simpson Unknown N/A 16

10. Keith Simpson -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Andrew Kenningley Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Keven Baines Unknown N/A 4

14. Keven Baines -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 2

15. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jayne Marshall Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Sport 60

1. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Helen Ledgerwood Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Clare Helliwell Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Anthony Revell Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 32

6. Neil Arnold -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dylan Jenkins Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 20

9. Joe Finney -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 16

10. Sion Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  N/A N/A Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown Sport 12

11. N/A N/A - Chuck/Clarks Cables

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Peter Roberts Unknown Sport 8

12. Peter Roberts -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Giles Austing Unknown Sport 6

13. Giles Austing -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Tony Buffin Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 60

1. John Walker -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Iddon Team Rotwild Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roger Johns Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Colin Close Denton Wild Trak Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Vickery Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dave Worledge Team Arun Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Thomas Ferguson Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 12

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Esteban Arrona A.B. Cycles Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jonathan Lucas Sun Microsystems/ Mountain Tra... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Robert Bartlett Taunton Cycle Racing Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Paul Garrett Unknown Youth 60

1. Paul Garrett -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dale Gowling Unknown Youth 52

2. Dale Gowling -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Neil McCallum Armstrong Bike Dock Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Simon Robinson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Williams Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Oliver Scott Unknown Youth 8

12. Oliver Scott -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Robert Henson Unknown Youth 4

14. Robert Henson -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Kenton Fenwick Jasun Filtration Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11998004

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Apr 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 52

2. Nigel Page -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Elite 46

3. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Davis Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 28

7. Ed Moseley -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Parks Upstart Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 16

10. James Allaway -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Plunkett Unknown N/A 12

11. Paul Plunkett -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tamsyn Green Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jane Ledgerwood Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Claire Domoney Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Lea Pendleton Race Doctor/Jelly Belly Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Kerry Bason Unknown Elite 4

14. Kerry Bason -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Becci Fitch Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 32

6. Dave Wardell -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ross Tricker Unknown Junior 24

8. Ross Tricker -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 16

10. Steve Barker -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andy Fletcher www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Richard Barlow Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Simon Pearce Unknown N/A 6

13. Simon Pearce -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gavin Buxton Eastern Region MTB Association Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Greg Wylie Unknown Junior 2

15. Greg Wylie -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Hole Unknown Master 60

1. Steven Hole -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul French Unknown Master 46

3. Paul French -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 40

4. Steven Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Michael Extance KHS/Basta Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jerry Dyer Unknown Master 28

7. Jerry Dyer -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Keith Simpson Unknown N/A 16

10. Keith Simpson -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Andrew Kenningley Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Keven Baines Unknown N/A 4

14. Keven Baines -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 2

15. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jayne Marshall Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Sport 60

1. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Helen Ledgerwood Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Clare Helliwell Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Anthony Revell Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 32

6. Neil Arnold -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dylan Jenkins Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 20

9. Joe Finney -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 16

10. Sion Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  N/A N/A Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown Sport 12

11. N/A N/A - Chuck/Clarks Cables

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Peter Roberts Unknown Sport 8

12. Peter Roberts -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Giles Austing Unknown Sport 6

13. Giles Austing -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Tony Buffin Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 60

1. John Walker -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Iddon Team Rotwild Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roger Johns Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Colin Close Denton Wild Trak Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Vickery Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dave Worledge Team Arun Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Thomas Ferguson Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 12

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Esteban Arrona A.B. Cycles Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jonathan Lucas Sun Microsystems/ Mountain Tra... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Robert Bartlett Taunton Cycle Racing Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Paul Garrett Unknown Youth 60

1. Paul Garrett -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dale Gowling Unknown Youth 52

2. Dale Gowling -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Neil McCallum Armstrong Bike Dock Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Simon Robinson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Williams Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Oliver Scott Unknown Youth 8

12. Oliver Scott -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Robert Henson Unknown Youth 4

14. Robert Henson -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Kenton Fenwick Jasun Filtration Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk