Odd Down Circuit Races 2021 #1

Closed Circuit , Bath – Saturday, 01 May 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Races returns.  After spending most of the winter on Zwift you can once again get out on the real tarmac and have some real interaction wit other riders!

We now have a new exciting collaboration between Avid Sport and Split Second Timing whom together will put on these exciting races on this purpose-built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR.

Pre-Registration list  Entry is on Rider HQ link here.
You can register on our waiting list without payment. When the event is secure we will invite the first 30 to enter and pay, you have 24 hrs to complete your entry after that the remainder of the waiting list will be invited to take their place.

Chip Timing
The series will feature chip timing for each race and your own race number to keep.

Category Points
Depending on the rules at the times points will be awarded.

Race limits
We expect the maximum number of riders to be 30 for each race but this will need to be confirmed on race day. Duration is 30 minutes for all races.

Event Details

Event URN:

482481

Start Date:

Sat, 1st May 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Event Organiser:

Eugene Kertzman
01761434229
kertzman@splitsecondtiming.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harvey Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Beveridge Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cian Bryant Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finlay Mowat Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elen Ruck Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Arthur Gage Avid Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Bateman Avid Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Agombar Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kyran Levey Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luca Hill A403 Rogue Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Handicap 4/3/2/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Handicap 4/3/2/1 - Results
1.  Rebecca Seal Saint Piran WRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ffion James Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Senior Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bexy Dew Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rachel Jenkins Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Illi Gardner CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Josie Harcourt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Keisha Michael Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Laura Powell Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Emma Cadoux-Hudson Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Isabelle Hobday VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rebecca Pierce Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sarah Scott Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Olive Holliday Avid Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Freya Richardson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Katie Holmes Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3 Men's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Men's - Results
1.  Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Price Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Whitcombe VCA du Bourget Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Tillett Velo Sport Valletais Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bryn Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Beck VCA du Bourget Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Hill A403 Rogue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Brown G!RO Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charlie Parry Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jos Kertzman Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Trevor-Jones Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Scott Leakey Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Bargh Finished 0

25.  Chris Bargh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Condie Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Magner Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Barham Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rob Moore Finished 0

6.  Rob Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tim Lages DAS RAD KLUB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Antony Neads Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jack Kiff Bradford on Avon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lee Howarth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Justin Price A403 Rogue Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Crofts Finished 0

13.  Tom Crofts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christopher Sandifer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Hook Swindon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Neil Duffin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon Russell PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kai Ruesch Finished 4th 0

18.  Kai Ruesch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alexander Luisi Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Charles Harris University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joshua Wallace Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Aaron Lee Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Rostron Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Carlton Dickinson Finished 0

25.  Carlton Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located outside near the track entrance. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

You can pre-register with the following link without paying the entry fee. Once the event is confirmed to go ahead you will be invited to finalise your entry and pay. You will have 24 hrs to do so otherwise your place will be offered to the waiting list.

Entry is on Rider HQ link here. There are NO entries on the day and we do expect the race to sell out.
Thank you for entering the Odd Down Races .

The Races

U16 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/05/21 – 01:00
U16 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/05/21 – 01:00
U14 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 15:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sat 01/05/21 – 15:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/05/21 – 01:00
Womens Handicap 4/3/2/1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 15:45 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 01/05/21 – 15:45
Regional C, None
30 mins
2/3 Men's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 17:15 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 01/05/21 – 17:15
Regional C, None
30 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 16:30 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 01/05/21 – 16:30
Regional C, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Races returns.  After spending most of the winter on Zwift you can once again get out on the real tarmac and have some real interaction wit other riders!

We now have a new exciting collaboration between Avid Sport and Split Second Timing whom together will put on these exciting races on this purpose-built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR.

Pre-Registration list  Entry is on Rider HQ link here.
You can register on our waiting list without payment. When the event is secure we will invite the first 30 to enter and pay, you have 24 hrs to complete your entry after that the remainder of the waiting list will be invited to take their place.

Chip Timing
The series will feature chip timing for each race and your own race number to keep.

Category Points
Depending on the rules at the times points will be awarded.

Race limits
We expect the maximum number of riders to be 30 for each race but this will need to be confirmed on race day. Duration is 30 minutes for all races.

Event Details

Event URN:

482481

Start Date:

Sat, 1st May 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Event Organiser:

Eugene Kertzman
01761434229
kertzman@splitsecondtiming.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harvey Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Beveridge Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cian Bryant Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finlay Mowat Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elen Ruck Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Handicap Race - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Arthur Gage Avid Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Bateman Avid Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Agombar Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kyran Levey Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luca Hill A403 Rogue Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Handicap Race - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Handicap 4/3/2/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Handicap 4/3/2/1 - Results
1.  Rebecca Seal Saint Piran WRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ffion James Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Senior Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bexy Dew Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rachel Jenkins Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Illi Gardner CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Josie Harcourt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Keisha Michael Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Laura Powell Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Emma Cadoux-Hudson Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Isabelle Hobday VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rebecca Pierce Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sarah Scott Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Olive Holliday Avid Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Freya Richardson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Katie Holmes Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3 Men's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Men's - Results
1.  Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Price Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Whitcombe VCA du Bourget Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Tillett Velo Sport Valletais Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bryn Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Beck VCA du Bourget Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Hill A403 Rogue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Brown G!RO Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charlie Parry Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jos Kertzman Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Trevor-Jones Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Scott Leakey Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Bargh Finished 0

25.  Chris Bargh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Condie Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Magner Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Barham Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rob Moore Finished 0

6.  Rob Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tim Lages DAS RAD KLUB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Antony Neads Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jack Kiff Bradford on Avon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lee Howarth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Justin Price A403 Rogue Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Crofts Finished 0

13.  Tom Crofts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christopher Sandifer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Hook Swindon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Neil Duffin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon Russell PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kai Ruesch Finished 4th 0

18.  Kai Ruesch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alexander Luisi Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Charles Harris University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joshua Wallace Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Aaron Lee Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Rostron Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Carlton Dickinson Finished 0

25.  Carlton Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located outside near the track entrance. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

You can pre-register with the following link without paying the entry fee. Once the event is confirmed to go ahead you will be invited to finalise your entry and pay. You will have 24 hrs to do so otherwise your place will be offered to the waiting list.

Entry is on Rider HQ link here. There are NO entries on the day and we do expect the race to sell out.
Thank you for entering the Odd Down Races .

The Races

U16 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/05/21 – 01:00
U16 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/05/21 – 01:00
U14 Boys Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 15:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sat 01/05/21 – 15:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Girls Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/05/21 – 01:00
Womens Handicap 4/3/2/1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 15:45 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 01/05/21 – 15:45
Regional C, None
30 mins
2/3 Men's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 17:15 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 01/05/21 – 17:15
Regional C, None
30 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/21 16:30 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Sat 01/05/21 – 16:30
Regional C, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk