NWCCA Living with Hope series - Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Skipton – Saturday, 24 Apr 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Pre-entry online only, and no reserve list or late entries can be applied. Entries will close on midnight on Saturday the 17th April

  • If the restrictions relating to the Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead. 
  • This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season. 
  • Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race. 
  • There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.
  • Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events 
  • There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours. 

A series of races - part of the 2020-21 NWCCA league held on private land and under the British Cycling COVID-19 guidance, and under the rules of the North Western Cyclo-cross Association rules and code of conduct.

Each event will be run with a different "host" club providing most of the logistical and organisational backup, but at the same safe, secure venue.

If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead.

This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season.

Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race.

There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.

Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events

There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours.

Event Details

Event URN:

482467

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Apr 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broughton Hall, Skipton, BD23 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nathan Smith Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Martin SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Mirfield Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ben Ramsden All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jack Moore Finished Senior 0

20.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ryan Middlemiss Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Phil Marsden Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Michael Newton Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Oliver George University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Ward Finished Senior 0

31.  Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Luke Beswick High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Rhys Wainwright Holywell Avengers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Dale Lee Kendal Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Ford Team Lifting Gear Products Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  George Bramwell Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  John MacDonald Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Grundy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Miller Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Daniel Bladon Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Liam Carswell Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Sam Iddon Innovation Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Christopher Cadd Finished Senior 0

51.  Christopher Cadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Daniel Lloyd Frodsham Wheelers -Twelve50 Bi... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Lloyd Smith Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Freddie Evans Lancashire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Christopher Rostron Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Bruce Dalton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Liam Lee Kendal Cycle Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Sanders Saddleworth Clarion Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Mark Stevens Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Stuart Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Chris Thomas CCCR Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nathan Smith Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Ramsden All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Freddie Evans Finished 0

9.  Freddie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

V40 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 Male - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phillip Craker Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Nutton Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stefan Macina Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Martin Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Hinchliffe 100 Just Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Varley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Thompson Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Giles Dumont Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Neil Upton Finished N/A 0

28.  Neil Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Bob Addey Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  paul dixon Finished Vet 40-49 0

30.  paul dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Dan Hurst Ruthin Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Oliver Moore Finished Vet 40-49 0

34.  Oliver Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Nick Leigh Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Phil Winskill Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Alastair Murray Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ronnie Batey Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Graham Airey Finished Vet 40-49 0

44.  Graham Airey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Nicholas Pilling Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Seamus Mannion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Steven Butts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Dean Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian McKinley Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Carl Salisbury Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  James Corden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ben Oldham Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Neil Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0

61.  Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Graham Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Rob Lyons Finished Vet 40-49 0

63.  Rob Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Shaun Puttock Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Glenn Barry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Paul Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Martin Livesey Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Pete Marston Finished Vet 40-49 0

69.  Pete Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Mike Beckett Team Sportslab Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Ed Heathcote Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Matthew Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Rob Cook Finished N/A 0

75.  Rob Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Bailey Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Holland Here Come The Belgians Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Langley Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ross Litherland Horwich CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt J Smith WDMBC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

V50 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 Male - Results
1.  David Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Killian Lomas Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Keith Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Kevin Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Jim Davies Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Richard Binks Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Collins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Keith Bidwell Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  David Gamble Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Smith Finished Vet 50-59 0

28.  Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Craig Moody Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Carl Nelson Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Reynolds Finished Vet 50-59 0

35.  Neil Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Hall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Parsons 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Greg Vallance Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Ian Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Thomas Bardgett www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Barry Downing Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Mark Etherton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Cartwright Ainsworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Dodsley Finished Vet 50-59 0

54.  Martin Dodsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  Mike Evans Finished Vet 50-59 0

55.  Mike Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Philip Haygarth Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Duncan Mcminn Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Graham Bryce Element Cycling Team Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Ian Greenwood Rossendale RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Ingham Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Scott North Cheshire Clarion Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mick Style Element Cycling Team Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Wood www.cyclocrossrider.com Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

V60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V60+ Male - Results
1.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Andy Eccles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  John Bagge Finished Vet 60+ 0

10.  John Bagge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Richard Lebeter AHCC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Keith Fazey Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophie Thackray Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Francesca Morgans-Slader University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Karen Heppenstall Origin Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sharon Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

17.  Sharon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Renee Saxton Finished Senior 0

18.  Renee Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jayati Hine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Nicole Read Finished Senior 0

25.  Nicole Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tasha Walsh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kelly Wilby Finished Vet 40-49 0

27.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Sharron Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  Sharron Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Melissa Pearson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Sally Walsh Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Mary Saunders Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nicola Hargreaves Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alison Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Claire Weller Barrow Central Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sally Walsh Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

V40 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 Women - Results
1.  Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Karen Heppenstall Origin Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sharon Taylor Finished 0

7.  Sharon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tasha Walsh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

11.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sharron Smith Finished 0

12.  Sharron Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Melissa Pearson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mary Saunders Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Claire Weller Barrow Central Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

V50 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 Women - Results
1.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Alison Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

V60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V60+ Women - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Eva Newby RFDA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Hannah McClorey RFDA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lily Brindle JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Ciara Simcock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Freya Whiteside PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Callum Feather Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Sebastian Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  John Cull Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Scott Fisher Una Forza Racing Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Will Roberts Derwentside CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Faye Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Josephine Hurst Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Madeline Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elsie Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Iona Simcock Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Freddie Dixon Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Gilligan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Noah Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Harrison Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Ruaridh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U12 Male and Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male and Female - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Frederic Moorhouse-Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ellis Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Millie Jebb Finished Under 12 0

16.  Millie Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Isabelle Perry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Penelope Boyle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ruby Duxbury Finished Under 12 0

26.  Ruby Duxbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jessica Oldham Finished Under 12 0

28.  Jessica Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Stanley Marston Finished Under 12 0

29.  Stanley Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Poppy Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- William Harvey Sportcity Velo Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10 Male and Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male and Female - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isla Jebb Finished Under 12 0

7.  Isla Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finley Jaggard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Craker Finished Under 12 0

11.  Thomas Craker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Pullen Finished Under 12 0

14.  Joshua Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elodie Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Herbie Marston Finished Under 12 0

21.  Herbie Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Fiona Greaney Finished Under 12 0

22.  Fiona Greaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Brooke Park Chorley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Theo Beynon Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eleanor Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Philippa Rankin Ribble Valley Juniors CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U8 Male and Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Male and Female - Results
1.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jos Jebb Finished Under 12 0

3.  Jos Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Spencer Finished Under 12 0

4.  Isaac Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Seren Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benjamin Pullen Finished Under 12 0

10.  Benjamin Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Jaggard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Edwards Finished Under 12 0

12.  Oliver Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stanley Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Theo Warren Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Jack Chatterton Finished Under 12 0

16.  Jack Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amber Chatterton Finished Under 12 0

17.  Amber Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Evie Wilby Finished Under 12 0

18.  Evie Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maisie Wilby Finished Under 12 0

19.  Maisie Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ted Dewhurst Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • Pre-entry online only, and no reserve list or late entries can be applied. Entries will close on midnight on Saturday the 17th April
  • If the restrictions relating to the Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will withdraw your entry, and no further charge will be made.
  • This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season. 
  • Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race. 
  • There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.
  • Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events 
  • There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours. 

The Races

Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 14:45 Non Competitive None --- 50 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 14:45
Non Competitive, None
50 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V40 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 13:30 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 13:30
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
V50 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 12:15 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 12:15
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
V60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 12:16 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 12:16
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V40 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V50 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 10:15 Non Competitive None --- 30 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 10:15
Non Competitive, None
30 mins
U12 Male and Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 11:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 11:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Male and Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 11:31 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 11:31
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Male and Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 11:05 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 11:05
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Pre-entry online only, and no reserve list or late entries can be applied. Entries will close on midnight on Saturday the 17th April

  • If the restrictions relating to the Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead. 
  • This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season. 
  • Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race. 
  • There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.
  • Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events 
  • There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours. 

A series of races - part of the 2020-21 NWCCA league held on private land and under the British Cycling COVID-19 guidance, and under the rules of the North Western Cyclo-cross Association rules and code of conduct.

Each event will be run with a different "host" club providing most of the logistical and organisational backup, but at the same safe, secure venue.

If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead.

This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season.

Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race.

There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.

Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events

There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours.

Event Details

Event URN:

482467

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Apr 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broughton Hall, Skipton, BD23 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nathan Smith Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Martin SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Mirfield Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ben Ramsden All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jack Moore Finished Senior 0

20.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ryan Middlemiss Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Phil Marsden Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Michael Newton Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Oliver George University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Ward Finished Senior 0

31.  Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Luke Beswick High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Rhys Wainwright Holywell Avengers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Dale Lee Kendal Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Ford Team Lifting Gear Products Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  George Bramwell Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  John MacDonald Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Grundy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Miller Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Daniel Bladon Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Liam Carswell Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Sam Iddon Innovation Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Christopher Cadd Finished Senior 0

51.  Christopher Cadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Daniel Lloyd Frodsham Wheelers -Twelve50 Bi... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Lloyd Smith Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Freddie Evans Lancashire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Christopher Rostron Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Bruce Dalton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Liam Lee Kendal Cycle Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Sanders Saddleworth Clarion Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Mark Stevens Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Stuart Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Chris Thomas CCCR Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nathan Smith Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Ramsden All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Freddie Evans Finished 0

9.  Freddie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

V40 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 Male - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phillip Craker Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Nutton Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stefan Macina Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Martin Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Hinchliffe 100 Just Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Varley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Thompson Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Giles Dumont Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Neil Upton Finished N/A 0

28.  Neil Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Bob Addey Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  paul dixon Finished Vet 40-49 0

30.  paul dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Dan Hurst Ruthin Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Oliver Moore Finished Vet 40-49 0

34.  Oliver Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Nick Leigh Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Phil Winskill Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Alastair Murray Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ronnie Batey Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Graham Airey Finished Vet 40-49 0

44.  Graham Airey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Nicholas Pilling Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Seamus Mannion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Steven Butts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Dean Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian McKinley Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Carl Salisbury Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  James Corden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ben Oldham Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Neil Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0

61.  Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Graham Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Rob Lyons Finished Vet 40-49 0

63.  Rob Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Shaun Puttock Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Glenn Barry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Paul Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Martin Livesey Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Pete Marston Finished Vet 40-49 0

69.  Pete Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Mike Beckett Team Sportslab Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Ed Heathcote Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Matthew Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Rob Cook Finished N/A 0

75.  Rob Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Bailey Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Holland Here Come The Belgians Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Langley Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ross Litherland Horwich CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt J Smith WDMBC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

V50 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 Male - Results
1.  David Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Killian Lomas Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Keith Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Kevin Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Jim Davies Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Richard Binks Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Collins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Keith Bidwell Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  David Gamble Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Smith Finished Vet 50-59 0

28.  Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Craig Moody Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Carl Nelson Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Reynolds Finished Vet 50-59 0

35.  Neil Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Hall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Parsons 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Greg Vallance Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Ian Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Thomas Bardgett www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Barry Downing Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Mark Etherton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Cartwright Ainsworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Dodsley Finished Vet 50-59 0

54.  Martin Dodsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  Mike Evans Finished Vet 50-59 0

55.  Mike Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Philip Haygarth Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Duncan Mcminn Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Graham Bryce Element Cycling Team Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Ian Greenwood Rossendale RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Ingham Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Scott North Cheshire Clarion Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mick Style Element Cycling Team Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Wood www.cyclocrossrider.com Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

V60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V60+ Male - Results
1.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Andy Eccles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  John Bagge Finished Vet 60+ 0

10.  John Bagge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Richard Lebeter AHCC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Keith Fazey Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophie Thackray Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Francesca Morgans-Slader University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Karen Heppenstall Origin Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sharon Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

17.  Sharon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Renee Saxton Finished Senior 0

18.  Renee Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jayati Hine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Nicole Read Finished Senior 0

25.  Nicole Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tasha Walsh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kelly Wilby Finished Vet 40-49 0

27.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Sharron Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  Sharron Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Melissa Pearson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Sally Walsh Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Mary Saunders Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nicola Hargreaves Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alison Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Claire Weller Barrow Central Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sally Walsh Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

V40 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 Women - Results
1.  Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Karen Heppenstall Origin Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sharon Taylor Finished 0

7.  Sharon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tasha Walsh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

11.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sharron Smith Finished 0

12.  Sharron Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Melissa Pearson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mary Saunders Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Claire Weller Barrow Central Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

V50 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 Women - Results
1.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Alison Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

V60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V60+ Women - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Eva Newby RFDA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Hannah McClorey RFDA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lily Brindle JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Ciara Simcock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Freya Whiteside PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Callum Feather Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Sebastian Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  John Cull Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Scott Fisher Una Forza Racing Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Will Roberts Derwentside CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Faye Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Josephine Hurst Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Madeline Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elsie Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Iona Simcock Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Freddie Dixon Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Gilligan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Noah Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Harrison Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Ruaridh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U12 Male and Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male and Female - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Frederic Moorhouse-Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ellis Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Millie Jebb Finished Under 12 0

16.  Millie Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Isabelle Perry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Penelope Boyle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ruby Duxbury Finished Under 12 0

26.  Ruby Duxbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jessica Oldham Finished Under 12 0

28.  Jessica Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Stanley Marston Finished Under 12 0

29.  Stanley Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Poppy Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- William Harvey Sportcity Velo Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10 Male and Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male and Female - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isla Jebb Finished Under 12 0

7.  Isla Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finley Jaggard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Craker Finished Under 12 0

11.  Thomas Craker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Pullen Finished Under 12 0

14.  Joshua Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elodie Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Herbie Marston Finished Under 12 0

21.  Herbie Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Fiona Greaney Finished Under 12 0

22.  Fiona Greaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Brooke Park Chorley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Theo Beynon Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eleanor Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Philippa Rankin Ribble Valley Juniors CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U8 Male and Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Male and Female - Results
1.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jos Jebb Finished Under 12 0

3.  Jos Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Spencer Finished Under 12 0

4.  Isaac Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Seren Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benjamin Pullen Finished Under 12 0

10.  Benjamin Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Jaggard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Edwards Finished Under 12 0

12.  Oliver Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stanley Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Theo Warren Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Jack Chatterton Finished Under 12 0

16.  Jack Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amber Chatterton Finished Under 12 0

17.  Amber Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Evie Wilby Finished Under 12 0

18.  Evie Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maisie Wilby Finished Under 12 0

19.  Maisie Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ted Dewhurst Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • Pre-entry online only, and no reserve list or late entries can be applied. Entries will close on midnight on Saturday the 17th April
  • If the restrictions relating to the Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will withdraw your entry, and no further charge will be made.
  • This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season. 
  • Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race. 
  • There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.
  • Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events 
  • There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours. 

The Races

Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 14:45 Non Competitive None --- 50 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 14:45
Non Competitive, None
50 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V40 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 13:30 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 13:30
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
V50 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 12:15 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 12:15
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
V60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 12:16 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 12:16
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V40 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V50 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 10:15 Non Competitive None --- 30 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 10:15
Non Competitive, None
30 mins
U12 Male and Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 11:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 11:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Male and Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 11:31 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 11:31
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Male and Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 11:05 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sat 24/04/21 – 11:05
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk