Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 16 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

724/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Simon Jackson FP Mailing Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brian Truman Owens Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Clayton Wilson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Bacon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5

5. David Bacon -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Unwin Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Hampton VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lucy Colegate Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1

10. Lucy Colegate -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Clark a3crg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Turner WyndyMilla Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jeff Triner North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nicholas Martin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Giorgios Crouch Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ben Butler Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew Weighill Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jonathan Bradbourne Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ben Jeffery Team Wiggle Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Karl Halliday South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Lee Drage Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Lee Drage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Michael Ellott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Farnfield Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

29. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Knowles Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

29. Richard Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- C. Linaker Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

29. C. Linaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 10 week series of races for 4th Cat riders only, running on every Friday from June 11th to August 13th. Entry on the day only.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Fri 16/07/10 – 19:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

724/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Simon Jackson FP Mailing Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brian Truman Owens Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Clayton Wilson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Bacon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5

5. David Bacon -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Unwin Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Hampton VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lucy Colegate Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1

10. Lucy Colegate -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Clark a3crg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Turner WyndyMilla Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jeff Triner North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nicholas Martin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Giorgios Crouch Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ben Butler Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew Weighill Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jonathan Bradbourne Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ben Jeffery Team Wiggle Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Karl Halliday South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Lee Drage Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Lee Drage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Michael Ellott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Farnfield Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

29. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Knowles Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

29. Richard Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- C. Linaker Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

29. C. Linaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 10 week series of races for 4th Cat riders only, running on every Friday from June 11th to August 13th. Entry on the day only.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Fri 16/07/10 – 19:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk