North Road Circuit Series

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 13 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

544/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Malcolm Dixon Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Anderson Elite CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Arjan Planting Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 12:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1hr 30 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1hr 30 mins + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

544/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Malcolm Dixon Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Anderson Elite CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Arjan Planting Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 12:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1hr 30 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1hr 30 mins + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk