British Cycling Junior National Time Trial & Road Race Championships 2021

Road , Pewsey – Saturday, 10 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Junior Time Trial & Road Race National Championships will be held on the Upavon course this year. This course has hosted a selective National B race in the region in recent years with a combination of climbs and exposed sections making for a challenging 23.4km lap.

Saturday: Junior Time Trial Championships

Course Map and Profile: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/36503313

Sunday: The women's Junior Road Race Championships will be in the morning with the men's Junior Road Race Championships in the afternoon.

Course Map and Profile:

Women: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/36503354

Men: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/36503368

Course Details:

The road race will roll out from the Vale Community Campus and will remain neutralised through the village of Pewsey until the Salisbury Road towards Upavon. The course will take the first exit at the roundabout at Woodbridge before passing throuhg Upavon. Following the road to the left, the race will climb up to Upavon airfield and follow the A342 until Everleigh where the race will turn left towards the finish. The finish area for the road races will be 150m before the left turn in the road. After passing the road race finish area the course turns left and continues dead straight to the top of Pewsey Hill where the fast descent takes you back towards the start of the lap. The road bends to the left and then turns immediately left again to join the Salisbury Road. The women's race will complete 3.5 laps for a race distance of 85km and the men's race will complete 4.5 laps for a race distance of 108km.

The Time Trial course will start at a layby 500m from the edge of Pewsey village and will follow the road race course for almost a complete lap with the finish before the descent of Pewsey Hill for a total distance of 21.6km.

Selection criteria

 

Event Details

Event URN:

482219

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Vale Community Campus, Wilcot Road, Pewsey, SN9 5EL

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 28th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Felix Young
07584191016
hello@avid-sport.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Emily Young
ehogge@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women's Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women's Time Trial - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 2nd 00:32:55:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:55:300
2.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 00:33:33:300 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:33:300
3.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 00:33:46:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:46:000
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 00:34:24:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:24:700
5.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:35:01:100 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:01:100
6.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 00:35:21:200 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:21:200
7.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:36:00:400 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:00:400
8.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 00:36:34:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:34:000
9.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:37:55:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:37:55:100
10.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 00:38:34:700 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:38:34:700
11.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:39:09:300 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:09:300
12.  Kinga Ingram Storey Racing Finished 2nd 00:40:19:500 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:19:500
13.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:40:38:100 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:38:100
14.  Shona Mosley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 00:42:42:300 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:42:300

Junior Men's Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men's Time Trial - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:27:53:400 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:27:53:400
2.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 00:28:18:900 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:28:18:900
3.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:29:03:200 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:29:03:200
4.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:29:15:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:15:200
5.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 00:29:16:200 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:29:16:200
6.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:29:32:800 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:29:32:800
7.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:29:51:100 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:51:100
8.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:29:59:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:59:000
9.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 00:30:09:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:09:000
10.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 00:30:16:700 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:16:700
11.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 00:30:17:500 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:17:500
12.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 00:30:29:500 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:29:500
13.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:30:38:100 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:38:100
14.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 00:30:42:100 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:42:100
15.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:20:42:300 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:42:300
16.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:30:42:700 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:42:700
17.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:30:44:800 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:44:800
18.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 00:30:48:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:30:48:700
19.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:30:50:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:50:400
20.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:31:01:600 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:01:600
21.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:31:17:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:17:400
22.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:31:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:20:000
23.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:31:21:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:21:500
24.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:31:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:27:000
25.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 00:31:33:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:33:500
26.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 00:31:33:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:33:800
27.  Henry Higgins Jersey Youth Cycling Finished 4th 00:31:40:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:40:900
28.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:31:42:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:42:300
29.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:31:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:54:000
30.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:31:59:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:59:700
31.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:32:06:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:06:300
32.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:32:15:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:15:600
33.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:32:15:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:15:600
34.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 00:32:29:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:29:500
35.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:32:32:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:32:200
36.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:32:34:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:34:200
37.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:32:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:38:000
38.  Joshua Ballinger trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:32:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:39:000
39.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 00:32:44:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:44:700
40.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:32:46:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:46:300
41.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 00:32:47:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:47:700
42.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 00:32:52:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:52:900
43.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 00:32:57:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:57:300
44.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:32:59:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:59:500
45.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 3rd 00:33:00:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:00:500
46.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:33:03:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:03:700
47.  Dylan Humber-Kelly Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 00:33:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:07:000
48.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:33:18:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:18:300
49.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:33:32:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:32:400
50.  Toby Brown trainSharp Development team Finished 4th 00:33:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:43:000
51.  Max Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 00:33:53:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:53:500
52.  Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:35:44:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:44:800

Junior Women's Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women's Road Race - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Grace Castle Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Connie McLaughlin Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Millie Jones Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Shona Mosley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kinga Ingram Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Junior Men's Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men's Road Race - Results
1.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Corran Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Radcliffe Identity Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Harry Ives Finished 0

43.  Harry Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Tom Williams VCA du Bourget Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Fergus Robinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Ben Iddon Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking for competitors will be at the Bouverie Hall. Parking at the HQ is for the race convoy only.

Competitor Car Park: Bouverie Hall (North Street, Pewsey SN9 5ES)

HQ (Convoy & Officials' Car Park): (The Vale community campus, Wilcot Rd, Pewsey SN9 5EL)

Due to the guidelines regarding Covid-19, all sign on and briefings will be conducted outside. Access to the building(s) will be for toilets only. There are toilets available at both the HQ and competitor car park. Light refreshments will be available at the Bouverie Hall. 

 

The Races

Junior Women's Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 22km / 13 miles
Sat 10/07/21 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22km / 13 miles
Junior Men's Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 12:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 22km / 13 miles
Sat 10/07/21 – 12:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22km / 13 miles
Junior Women's Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 85km / 53 miles
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
85km / 53 miles
Junior Men's Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 14:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 108km / 67 miles
Sun 11/07/21 – 14:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
108km / 67 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Junior Time Trial & Road Race National Championships will be held on the Upavon course this year. This course has hosted a selective National B race in the region in recent years with a combination of climbs and exposed sections making for a challenging 23.4km lap.

Saturday: Junior Time Trial Championships

Course Map and Profile: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/36503313

Sunday: The women's Junior Road Race Championships will be in the morning with the men's Junior Road Race Championships in the afternoon.

Course Map and Profile:

Women: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/36503354

Men: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/36503368

Course Details:

The road race will roll out from the Vale Community Campus and will remain neutralised through the village of Pewsey until the Salisbury Road towards Upavon. The course will take the first exit at the roundabout at Woodbridge before passing throuhg Upavon. Following the road to the left, the race will climb up to Upavon airfield and follow the A342 until Everleigh where the race will turn left towards the finish. The finish area for the road races will be 150m before the left turn in the road. After passing the road race finish area the course turns left and continues dead straight to the top of Pewsey Hill where the fast descent takes you back towards the start of the lap. The road bends to the left and then turns immediately left again to join the Salisbury Road. The women's race will complete 3.5 laps for a race distance of 85km and the men's race will complete 4.5 laps for a race distance of 108km.

The Time Trial course will start at a layby 500m from the edge of Pewsey village and will follow the road race course for almost a complete lap with the finish before the descent of Pewsey Hill for a total distance of 21.6km.

Selection criteria

 

Event Details

Event URN:

482219

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Vale Community Campus, Wilcot Road, Pewsey, SN9 5EL

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 28th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Felix Young
07584191016
hello@avid-sport.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Emily Young
ehogge@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women's Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women's Time Trial - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 2nd 00:32:55:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:55:300
2.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 00:33:33:300 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:33:300
3.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 00:33:46:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:46:000
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 00:34:24:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:34:24:700
5.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:35:01:100 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:01:100
6.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 00:35:21:200 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:21:200
7.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:36:00:400 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:00:400
8.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 00:36:34:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:34:000
9.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:37:55:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:37:55:100
10.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 00:38:34:700 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:38:34:700
11.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:39:09:300 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:09:300
12.  Kinga Ingram Storey Racing Finished 2nd 00:40:19:500 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:19:500
13.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:40:38:100 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:38:100
14.  Shona Mosley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 00:42:42:300 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:42:300

Junior Men's Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men's Time Trial - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:27:53:400 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:27:53:400
2.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 00:28:18:900 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:28:18:900
3.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:29:03:200 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:29:03:200
4.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:29:15:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:15:200
5.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 00:29:16:200 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:29:16:200
6.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:29:32:800 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:29:32:800
7.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:29:51:100 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:51:100
8.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:29:59:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:59:000
9.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 00:30:09:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:09:000
10.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 00:30:16:700 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:16:700
11.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 00:30:17:500 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:17:500
12.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 00:30:29:500 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:29:500
13.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:30:38:100 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:38:100
14.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 00:30:42:100 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:42:100
15.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:20:42:300 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:42:300
16.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:30:42:700 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:42:700
17.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:30:44:800 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:44:800
18.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 00:30:48:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:30:48:700
19.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:30:50:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:50:400
20.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:31:01:600 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:01:600
21.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:31:17:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:17:400
22.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:31:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:20:000
23.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:31:21:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:21:500
24.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:31:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:27:000
25.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 00:31:33:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:33:500
26.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 00:31:33:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:33:800
27.  Henry Higgins Jersey Youth Cycling Finished 4th 00:31:40:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:40:900
28.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:31:42:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:42:300
29.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:31:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:54:000
30.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:31:59:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:59:700
31.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:32:06:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:06:300
32.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:32:15:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:15:600
33.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:32:15:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:15:600
34.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 00:32:29:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:29:500
35.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:32:32:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:32:200
36.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:32:34:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:34:200
37.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:32:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:38:000
38.  Joshua Ballinger trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:32:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:39:000
39.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 00:32:44:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:44:700
40.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:32:46:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:46:300
41.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 00:32:47:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:47:700
42.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 3rd 00:32:52:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:52:900
43.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 00:32:57:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:57:300
44.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:32:59:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:59:500
45.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 3rd 00:33:00:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:00:500
46.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:33:03:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:03:700
47.  Dylan Humber-Kelly Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 00:33:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:07:000
48.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:33:18:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:18:300
49.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:33:32:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:32:400
50.  Toby Brown trainSharp Development team Finished 4th 00:33:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:43:000
51.  Max Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 00:33:53:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:53:500
52.  Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:35:44:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:44:800

Junior Women's Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women's Road Race - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Grace Castle Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Madelaine Leech PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Eva Callinan AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Grace Lister Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Erin Avill Storey Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Connie McLaughlin Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Millie Jones Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ella Maclean-Howell Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Lilja Raine JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Shona Mosley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kinga Ingram Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Junior Men's Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men's Road Race - Results
1.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Corran Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Radcliffe Identity Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  John Roberts Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Harry Ives Finished 0

43.  Harry Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Tom Williams VCA du Bourget Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Fergus Robinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Ben Iddon Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking for competitors will be at the Bouverie Hall. Parking at the HQ is for the race convoy only.

Competitor Car Park: Bouverie Hall (North Street, Pewsey SN9 5ES)

HQ (Convoy & Officials' Car Park): (The Vale community campus, Wilcot Rd, Pewsey SN9 5EL)

Due to the guidelines regarding Covid-19, all sign on and briefings will be conducted outside. Access to the building(s) will be for toilets only. There are toilets available at both the HQ and competitor car park. Light refreshments will be available at the Bouverie Hall. 

 

The Races

Junior Women's Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 22km / 13 miles
Sat 10/07/21 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22km / 13 miles
Junior Men's Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 12:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 22km / 13 miles
Sat 10/07/21 – 12:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22km / 13 miles
Junior Women's Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 85km / 53 miles
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
85km / 53 miles
Junior Men's Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 14:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 108km / 67 miles
Sun 11/07/21 – 14:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
108km / 67 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk