Science in Sport.com Race League - 17

Road – Thursday, 08 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122002106

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Coates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Bates Lyme RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Crawshaw Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Brocklehurst Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Maurice Broadbent Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Shipley Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Wyn Evans Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Roy Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Kevin Taylor Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Masheter Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Connor McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration £10, £3 for Youth. Discounted registration fee for riders from Preston Development Clubs £5, £1.50 for Youth.th. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122002106

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Coates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Bates Lyme RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Crawshaw Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Brocklehurst Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Maurice Broadbent Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Shipley Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Wyn Evans Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Roy Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Kevin Taylor Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Masheter Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Connor McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration £10, £3 for Youth. Discounted registration fee for riders from Preston Development Clubs £5, £1.50 for Youth.th. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 08/08/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk