Brooks Cycles Track League 2021 #18

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 02 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482193

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Kierin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kierin Final - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Josh Tipper Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Kierin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 12:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 02/09/21 – 12:00
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 02/09/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482193

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Kierin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kierin Final - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Josh Tipper Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Kierin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 02/09/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 12:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 02/09/21 – 12:00
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/09/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 02/09/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk