Brooks Cycles Track League 2021 #16

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 19 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482191

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dave Hughes MB Swindon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dave Hughes MB Swindon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Kierin - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Points - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Points - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Points - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keiren Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keiren Final - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Keiren Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 19/08/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 19/08/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482191

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dave Hughes MB Swindon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dave Hughes MB Swindon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Kierin - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Points - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Points - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Points - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keiren Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keiren Final - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Bayliss Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Keiren Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 19/08/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 19/08/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/08/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 19/08/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk