Brooks Cycles Track League 2021 #15

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 12 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482190

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bram Oftewell Finished 0

2.  Bram Oftewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Croft Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Price Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dave Hughes MB Swindon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlie Croft Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Final - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Croft Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Price Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 12/08/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 12/08/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482190

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bram Oftewell Finished 0

2.  Bram Oftewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Croft Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Price Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dave Hughes MB Swindon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlie Croft Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Final - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Croft Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Price Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 12/08/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 12/08/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 12/08/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk